Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19406 Gimb Pnu Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19406 Gimb Pnu Exp train live running status. 19406 Gimb Pnu Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Palanpur Jn (PNU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19406 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 19406 Gimb Pnu Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 08:10. The arrival time to Palanpur Jn is 14:35. The total distance covered by Gimb Pnu Exp is 301 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Palanpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Pnu Exp - 19406.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Arrived 15min early
Reached Palanpur Jn at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 8hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
3
Source
BHIMASAR BG
14 km
08:28
08:25
08:29
08:26
3min
-
1min
Chirai Bg
24 km
08:38
08:37
08:39
08:38
1min
1
1min
Bhachau Bg
38 km
08:50
08:49
08:52
08:51
1min
2
2min
VONDH
47 km
09:01
09:00
09:02
09:01
1min
1
1min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
09:12
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
2
3min
LAKADIYA
62 km
09:29
09:26
09:31
09:27
4min
1
2min
SHIVLANKHA
69 km
09:40
09:36
09:41
09:37
4min
1
1min
Chitrod
77 km
09:50
09:45
09:51
09:46
5min
2
1min
KIDIYANAGA
87 km
10:00
09:58
10:02
09:59
3min
2
2min
PADAMPUR
95 km
10:10
10:07
10:11
10:08
3min
1
1min
Bhutakia Bhimsa
103 km
10:19
10:16
10:20
10:17
3min
1
1min
Adesar
112 km
10:30
10:26
10:32
10:28
4min
2
2min
LAKHPAT
118 km
10:40
10:37
10:42
10:38
4min
1
2min
Piprala
129 km
10:53
10:49
10:54
10:50
4min
1
1min
GARMADI
137 km
11:02
10:59
11:04
11:00
4min
2
2min
Santalpur
145 km
11:11
11:08
11:14
11:10
4min
1
3min
Chhansara
154 km
11:23
11:19
11:25
11:20
5min
2
2min
VAGHPURA
162 km
11:34
11:28
11:37
11:29
8min
2
3min
Varahi
171 km
11:46
11:37
11:47
11:38
9min
2
1min
Piplee
180 km
11:54
11:47
11:56
11:48
8min
2
2min
Radhanpur
188 km
12:05
11:55
12:08
11:57
11min
2
3min
Devgam
200 km
12:20
12:09
12:21
12:10
11min
2
1min
Bhabhar
212 km
12:32
12:21
12:34
12:23
11min
1
2min
Mitha
220 km
12:42
12:32
12:43
12:33
10min
1
1min
Diyodar
229 km
12:52
12:41
12:55
12:43
12min
2
3min
Dhanakwada
236 km
13:02
12:52
13:03
12:53
10min
1
1min
Jasali
245 km
13:12
13:02
13:13
13:03
10min
2
1min
Bhildi
256 km
13:22
13:13
13:34
13:15
19min
2
12min
Lorwada
265 km
13:43
13:25
13:44
13:26
18min
1
1min
Disa
274 km
13:56
13:35
13:58
13:37
21min
1
2min
Chandisar
288 km
14:12
13:50
14:13
13:51
22min
2
1min
Palanpur Jn
301 km
14:35
14:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19406 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gimb Pnu Exp 19406 train running or not?

A. Gimb Pnu Exp 19406 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 08:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Pnu Exp 19406 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Pnu Exp 19406 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Pnu Exp 19406 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Pnu Exp 19406 train is Palanpur Jn(PNU). The train reaches Palanpur Jn at 14:35