Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19406 Gimb Pnu Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19406 Gimb Pnu Exp train live running status. 19406 Gimb Pnu Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to Palanpur Jn (PNU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19406 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 19406 Gimb Pnu Exp from Gandhidham Bg is . The arrival time to Palanpur Jn is 12:51. The total distance covered by Gimb Pnu Exp is 301 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to Palanpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Pnu Exp - 19406.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Lakhpat at 08:52
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
06:00
On Time
2
Source
Chirai Bg
24 km
06:33
06:27
06:33
06:28
5min
1
-
Bhachau Bg
38 km
06:45
06:38
06:45
06:40
5min
2
-
Vondh
47 km
06:56
06:49
06:58
06:50
8min
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
53 km
07:05
07:02
07:14
07:04
10min
2
9min
Lakadiya
62 km
07:27
07:13
07:33
07:14
19min
1
6min
Shivlankha
69 km
07:36
07:21
07:37
07:22
15min
1
1min
Chitrod
77 km
07:51
07:29
07:51
07:30
21min
-
-
Kidiyanaga
87 km
08:04
07:41
08:04
07:42
22min
-
-
Padampur
95 km
08:15
07:50
08:15
07:51
24min
-
-
Bhutakia Bhimsa
103 km
08:22
07:59
08:25
08:00
25min
1
3min
Adesar
112 km
08:42
08:12
08:14
On Time
2
-
Lakhpat
118 km
08:52
08:21
08:53
08:22
On Time
1
1min
Piprala
129 km
09:04
08:34
09:04
08:35
30min
1
-
Garmadi
137 km
09:10
08:43
09:11
08:44
27min
1
1min
Chhansara
154 km
09:27
09:00
09:28
09:01
27min
2
1min
Vaghpura
162 km
09:35
09:09
09:36
09:10
26min
-
1min
Varahi
171 km
09:43
09:19
09:44
09:20
24min
2
1min
Piplee
180 km
09:50
09:27
09:51
09:28
23min
2
1min
Radhanpur
188 km
09:58
09:41
10:00
09:43
17min
2
2min
Devgam
200 km
10:10
09:55
10:11
09:56
15min
2
1min
Bhabhar
212 km
10:21
10:07
10:22
10:08
14min
1
1min
Mitha
220 km
10:28
10:17
10:30
10:18
11min
1
2min
Diyodar
229 km
10:39
10:26
10:42
10:28
13min
2
3min
Dhanakwada
236 km
10:49
10:37
10:50
10:38
12min
1
1min
Jasali
245 km
10:59
10:47
11:02
10:48
12min
2
3min
Bhildi
256 km
11:10
10:58
11:13
11:00
12min
2
3min
Lorwada
265 km
11:21
11:10
11:22
11:11
11min
1
1min
Disa
274 km
11:30
11:19
11:33
11:21
11min
1
3min
Chandisar
288 km
11:45
11:34
11:46
11:35
11min
2
1min
Palanpur Jn
301 km
12:51
12:40
Destination
11min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19406 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gimb Pnu Exp 19406 train running or not?

A. Gimb Pnu Exp 19406 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Pnu Exp 19406 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Pnu Exp 19406 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Pnu Exp 19406 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Pnu Exp 19406 train is Palanpur Jn(PNU). The train reaches Palanpur Jn at 12:51