Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22305 Smvb Jsme Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22305 Smvb Jsme Exp train live running status. 22305 Smvb Jsme Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Jasidih Jn (JSME) on Sun. 22305 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22305 Smvb Jsme Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 10:15. The arrival time to Jasidih Jn is 01:39. The total distance covered by Smvb Jsme Exp is 2310 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Jasidih Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Jsme Exp - 22305.
Overall delay: 49min
Reached Jasidih Jn at 01:39
Refresh
Updated 64hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
5
Source
Jolarpettai
140 km
12:57
12:38
13:13
12:40
33min
5
2min
Katpadi Jn
223 km
14:19
13:45
14:27
14:05
22min
1
20min
Perambur
347 km
16:10
15:50
16:15
15:55
20min
3
5min
Nellore
522 km
19:42
19:28
20:01
19:30
31min
2
2min
Vijayawada Jn
777 km
00:01
23:25
00:11
23:35
36min
6
10min
Visakhapatnam
1127 km
05:34
05:40
06:00
06:00
On Time
3
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1187 km
07:05
06:55
07:13
07:00
13min
4
5min
Bhubaneswar
1569 km
12:05
12:45
12:52
12:50
2min
1
5min
Cuttack
1597 km
13:24
13:20
13:33
13:25
8min
1
5min
Bhadrak
1712 km
15:00
15:13
15:16
15:15
1min
3
2min
Balasore
1775 km
15:51
15:56
16:21
15:58
23min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1893 km
17:56
17:40
18:03
17:45
18min
6
5min
Dankuni
2015 km
20:57
20:35
21:02
20:40
22min
2
5min
Barddhaman Jn
2095 km
22:29
21:28
22:36
21:30
1hr 6min
2
2min
Durgapur
2158 km
23:26
22:16
23:31
22:18
1hr 13min
3
2min
Asansol Jn
2200 km
23:56
22:46
00:01
22:51
1hr 10min
4
5min
Jamtara
2239 km
00:37
23:31
00:43
23:33
1hr 10min
1
2min
Madhupur Jn
2282 km
01:13
00:01
01:15
00:03
1hr 12min
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
2310 km
01:39
00:50
Destination
49min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22305 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smvb Jsme Exp 22305 train running or not?

A. Smvb Jsme Exp 22305 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 10:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Jsme Exp 22305 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Jsme Exp 22305 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Jsme Exp 22305 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Jsme Exp 22305 train is Jasidih Jn(JSME). The train reaches Jasidih Jn at 01:39