Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

42007 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gummidipundi Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 42007 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gummidipundi Emu train live running status. 42007 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gummidipundi Emu train runs from Chennai Central Suburban (MASS) to Gummidipundi (GPD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 42007 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 42007 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gummidipundi Emu from Chennai Central Suburban is . The arrival time to Gummidipundi is . The total distance covered by Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gummidipundi Emu is 47 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Central Suburban to Gummidipundi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gummidipundi Emu - 42007.
Monday
20-05-2024
Yesterday
21-05-2024
Today
22-05-2024
Tomorrow
23-05-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Central Suburban at
Refresh
Updated 14hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Central Suburban
-
Source
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Basin Bridge Jn
2 km
08:21
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Korukkupet Jn
4 km
08:25
08:26
On Time
-
1min
Tondiarpet
5 km
08:27
08:28
On Time
-
1min
V O C Nagar
6 km
08:29
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvottiyur
9 km
08:34
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Wimco Nagar
11 km
08:40
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Kathivakkam
14 km
08:43
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Ennore
16 km
08:49
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Athipattu Pudhunagar
20 km
08:56
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Attippattu
22 km
08:58
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Nandiambakkam
23 km
09:00
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Minjur
26 km
09:03
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Anuppambattu
30 km
09:07
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Ponneri
34 km
09:12
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Kavaraippettai
41 km
09:18
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Gummidipundi
47 km
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

42007 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gummidipundi Emu 42007 train running or not?

A. Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gummidipundi Emu 42007 train starts from Chennai Central Suburban at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gummidipundi Emu 42007 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gummidipundi Emu 42007 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gummidipundi Emu 42007 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Suburban Terminal - Gummidipundi Emu 42007 train is Gummidipundi(GPD). The train reaches Gummidipundi at