Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

42407 Chennai Central Suburban - Sullurpeta Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 42407 Chennai Central Suburban - Sullurpeta Emu train live running status. 42407 Chennai Central Suburban - Sullurpeta Emu train runs from Chennai Central Suburban (MASS) to Sullurupeta (SPE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 42407 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 42407 Chennai Central Suburban - Sullurpeta Emu from Chennai Central Suburban is 07:30. The arrival time to Sullurupeta is . The total distance covered by Chennai Central Suburban - Sullurpeta Emu is 82 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Central Suburban to Sullurupeta. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Central Suburban - Sullurpeta Emu - 42407.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed TADA at 09:31
Refresh
Updated 11hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Central Suburban
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
14
Source
Basin Bridge Jn
2 km
07:42
07:36
07:43
07:37
6min
5
1min
Korukkupet Jn
4 km
07:46
07:40
07:47
07:41
6min
4
1min
Tondiarpet
5 km
07:48
07:42
07:49
07:43
6min
1
1min
V O C Nagar
6 km
07:50
07:44
07:51
07:45
6min
1
1min
Tiruvottiyur
9 km
07:57
07:49
07:58
07:50
8min
2
1min
Wimco Nagar
11 km
08:01
07:55
08:02
07:56
6min
1
1min
Kathivakkam
14 km
08:04
07:58
08:05
07:59
6min
1
1min
Ennore
16 km
08:12
08:04
08:13
08:05
8min
1
1min
Athipattu Pudhunagar
20 km
08:17
08:11
08:18
08:12
6min
4
1min
Attippattu
22 km
08:21
08:13
08:22
08:14
8min
1
1min
Nandiambakkam
23 km
08:15
08:16
6min
1
1min
Minjur
26 km
08:28
08:18
08:29
08:19
10min
1
1min
ANUPPAMBATTU
30 km
08:32
08:22
08:33
08:23
10min
1
1min
Ponneri
34 km
08:38
08:27
08:39
08:28
11min
2
1min
KAVARAIPPETTAI
41 km
08:45
08:33
08:46
08:34
12min
1
1min
Gummidipundi
47 km
09:01
08:44
09:02
08:45
17min
3
1min
ELAVUR
52 km
09:10
08:52
09:11
08:53
18min
2
1min
ARAMBAKKAM
62 km
09:19
09:00
09:20
09:01
19min
1
1min
TADA
70 km
09:30
09:08
09:31
09:09
22min
1
1min
AKKAMPET
77 km
09:16
09:17
22min
1
1min
Sullurupeta
82 km
09:45
Destination
5min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

42407 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Central Suburban - Sullurpeta Emu 42407 train running or not?

A. Chennai Central Suburban - Sullurpeta Emu 42407 train starts from Chennai Central Suburban at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Central Suburban - Sullurpeta Emu 42407 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Central Suburban - Sullurpeta Emu 42407 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Central Suburban - Sullurpeta Emu 42407 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Central Suburban - Sullurpeta Emu 42407 train is Sullurupeta(SPE). The train reaches Sullurupeta at