Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

43412 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 43412 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Emu train live running status. 43412 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Emu train runs from Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) to Chennai Central Suburban (MASS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 43412 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 43412 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Emu from Arakkonam Jn is . The arrival time to Chennai Central Suburban is . The total distance covered by Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Emu is 68 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Central Suburban. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Emu - 43412.
Monday
20-05-2024
Yesterday
21-05-2024
Today
22-05-2024
Tomorrow
23-05-2024
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at
Refresh
Updated 15hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Puliyamangalam
1 km
08:19
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Mosur
4 km
08:22
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Ttiruvalangadu
10 km
08:27
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Manur
14 km
08:32
08:33
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
18 km
08:36
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Kadambattur
21 km
08:40
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Egattur Halt
23 km
08:44
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
27 km
08:49
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Putlur Halt
29 km
08:53
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
32 km
08:56
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
36 km
08:59
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
39 km
09:04
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
41 km
09:07
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
43 km
09:11
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
44 km
09:13
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
47 km
09:19
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
50 km
09:23
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
51 km
09:26
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
53 km
09:29
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
54 km
09:32
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
56 km
09:35
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
59 km
09:39
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
61 km
09:42
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
62 km
09:44
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
63 km
09:46
09:47
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
64 km
09:48
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
66 km
09:51
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
68 km
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

43412 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Emu 43412 train running or not?

A. Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Emu 43412 train starts from Arakkonam Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Emu 43412 train now?

A. Check the location of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Emu 43412 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Emu 43412 train?

A. The last stop for Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Emu 43412 train is Chennai Central Suburban(MASS). The train reaches Chennai Central Suburban at