Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri Emu train live running status. 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri Emu train runs from Tiruvallur (TRL) to Ponneri (PON) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 43852 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 43852 Tiruvallur - Ponneri Emu from Tiruvallur is . The arrival time to Ponneri is . The total distance covered by Tiruvallur - Ponneri Emu is 70 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruvallur to Ponneri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruvallur - Ponneri Emu - 43852.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Yet to start from Tiruvallur at
Refresh
Updated 10hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruvallur
-
Source
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Putlur Halt
2 km
05:23
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
5 km
05:26
05:27
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
9 km
05:29
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
12 km
05:34
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
14 km
05:37
05:38
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
16 km
05:41
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
17 km
05:45
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
20 km
05:49
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
23 km
05:53
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
24 km
05:56
05:57
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
26 km
05:59
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
27 km
06:02
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
29 km
06:05
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
32 km
06:09
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
34 km
06:12
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
35 km
06:14
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
36 km
06:16
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
37 km
06:18
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Korukkupet Jn
40 km
06:24
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Tondiarpet
41 km
06:26
06:27
On Time
-
1min
V O C Nagar
42 km
06:28
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvottiyur
45 km
06:33
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Wimco Nagar
47 km
06:39
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Kathivakkam
50 km
06:42
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Ennore
52 km
06:48
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Athipattu Pudhunagar
56 km
06:55
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Attippattu
58 km
06:57
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Nandiambakkam
59 km
06:59
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Minjur
62 km
07:02
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Anuppambattu
66 km
07:06
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Ponneri
70 km
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

43852 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tiruvallur - Ponneri Emu 43852 train running or not?

A. Tiruvallur - Ponneri Emu 43852 train starts from Tiruvallur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruvallur - Ponneri Emu 43852 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruvallur - Ponneri Emu 43852 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruvallur - Ponneri Emu 43852 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruvallur - Ponneri Emu 43852 train is Ponneri(PON). The train reaches Ponneri at