Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

54757 Umb Sgnr Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 54757 Umb Sgnr Passenger train live running status. 54757 Umb Sgnr Passenger train runs from Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 54757 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 54757 Umb Sgnr Passenger from Ambala Cant Jn is . The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 14:18. The total distance covered by Umb Sgnr Passenger is 327 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ambala Cant Jn to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Umb Sgnr Passenger - 54757.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Reached Barnala at 09:58
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
06:40
On Time
1
Source
Ambala City
7 km
06:57
06:51
07:02
06:53
9min
3
5min
Sambhu
17 km
07:24
07:03
07:24
07:04
20min
1
-
Rajpura Jn
28 km
07:37
07:25
07:44
07:27
17min
1
7min
Kauli
39 km
07:58
07:40
07:58
07:41
17min
1
-
Patiala
53 km
08:09
07:53
08:15
07:55
20min
1
6min
Dhablan
65 km
08:27
08:07
08:28
08:08
20min
1
1min
Nabha
78 km
08:40
08:19
08:59
08:21
38min
1
19min
Chhintanwala
92 km
09:09
08:33
09:09
08:34
35min
1
-
Dhuri Jn
105 km
09:25
09:00
09:31
09:05
26min
1
6min
Sekha
127 km
09:49
09:21
09:52
09:22
30min
1
3min
Barnala
136 km
09:58
09:30
10:01
09:32
28min
1
3min
Tapa
155 km
10:13
09:48
10:14
09:50
25min
1
1min
Rampura Phul
168 km
10:22
10:02
10:23
10:04
20min
1
1min
Bhuchchu
184 km
10:33
10:16
10:35
10:18
17min
1
2min
Bhatinda Jn
201 km
10:50
10:50
11:16
11:15
On Time
4
26min
Bulluana
217 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
On Time
1
1min
Giddarbaha
229 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
1
2min
Malout
245 km
11:55
11:55
11:58
11:57
On Time
1
3min
Pakki
259 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:11
On Time
1
5min
Abohar
274 km
12:45
12:45
12:52
12:47
On Time
1
7min
Panj Kosi
288 km
13:14
13:14
13:27
13:15
On Time
1
13min
Hindumalkote
301 km
13:43
13:43
13:46
13:44
On Time
1
3min
Fatuhi
312 km
13:55
14:04
14:01
14:05
On Time
1
6min
Shri Ganganagar
327 km
14:18
14:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

54757 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Umb Sgnr Passenger 54757 train running or not?

A. Umb Sgnr Passenger 54757 train starts from Ambala Cant Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Umb Sgnr Passenger 54757 train now?

A. Check the location of Umb Sgnr Passenger 54757 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Umb Sgnr Passenger 54757 train?

A. The last stop for Umb Sgnr Passenger 54757 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 14:18
Ambala to Sri Ganganagar Trains Running Status