Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55059 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55059 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (unreserved) train live running status. 55059 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (unreserved) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to NAUTANWA (NTV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55059 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 55059 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (unreserved) from Gorakhpur Jn is 13:50. The arrival time to NAUTANWA is 17:10. The total distance covered by Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (unreserved) is 81 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to NAUTANWA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (unreserved) - 55059.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 8hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Nakaha Jungle
5 km
14:03
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Maniram
10 km
14:16
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
16 km
14:27
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Peppeganj
22 km
14:37
14:38
On Time
-
1min
Rawat Ganj
25 km
14:43
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Mahawan Khor Halt
27 km
14:48
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Ramchaura
29 km
14:53
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Campierganj
34 km
15:00
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Loharpurwa
38 km
15:12
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Anand Nagar
41 km
15:31
15:36
On Time
-
5min
Lokvidyapth Ngr
48 km
15:44
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Purandarpur
52 km
15:51
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Jhamat
55 km
15:57
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Lachmipur
62 km
16:13
16:15
16:14
1min
-
1min
Bhagirathpur
67 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Naikot
71 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Barwa Kalan
75 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Nautanwa
81 km
17:10
17:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55059 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (unreserved) 55059 train running or not?

A. Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (unreserved) 55059 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 13:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (unreserved) 55059 train now?

A. Check the location of Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (unreserved) 55059 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (unreserved) 55059 train?

A. The last stop for Gorakhpur - Nautanwa Passenger (unreserved) 55059 train is NAUTANWA(NTV). The train reaches NAUTANWA at 17:10