more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55566Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhagwanpur Desu
7 km
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Angar Ghat
14 km
04:17
04:19
Cancelled
-
-
Narhan
22 km
04:27
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
Rusera Ghat
28 km
04:35
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Mabbi Halt
31 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
Naya Nagar
36 km
04:49
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
Baraipura Halt
39 km
04:58
04:59
Cancelled
-
-
Hasanpur Road
45 km
05:07
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Shasan Halt
48 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Drsksn Garhpura
51 km
05:29
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sonma Pranpur H
55 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Salauna
60 km
05:44
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
Imli
66 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Paharjagangau
71 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
Olapur
75 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
85 km
06:48
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
94 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Badla Ghat
100 km
07:17
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamara Ghat
105 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Fungo Halt
108 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Koparia
113 km
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
S Bakhtiyarpur
119 km
07:52
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
124 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sonbarsa Kcheri
127 km
08:07
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Parminiya Halt
131 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Saharsa Jn
136 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination