more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55566Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 55566 train live running status at ixigo. Spj Shc Passenger runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) and covers 27 stations. The scheuled departure time for Spj Shc Passenger PASSENGER from Samastipur Jn is 04:00 and the arrival time to Saharsa Jn is . There are 11 coaches in this IRCTC train and runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by 55566 train is 136 Km. Track your train Live Running Status here. Currently the train Standing on Samastipur Jn.
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Sunday
20-09-2020
Yesterday
21-09-2020
Today
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
2
Source
Bhagwanpur Desu
8 km
04:08
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Angar Ghat
15 km
04:17
04:19
Cancelled
-
-
Narhan
24 km
04:27
04:29
Cancelled
-
-
Rusera Ghat
29 km
04:35
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Mabbi Halt
32 km
04:43
04:44
Cancelled
-
-
Naya Nagar
37 km
04:49
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
Baraipura Halt
40 km
04:58
04:59
Cancelled
-
-
Hasanpur Road
45 km
05:07
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Shasan Halt
49 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Drsksn Garhpura
52 km
05:29
05:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sonma Pranpur H
56 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
-
Salauna
61 km
05:44
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
Imli
67 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Paharjagangau
72 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
Olapur
76 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
86 km
06:48
06:53
Cancelled
1
-
Mansi Jn
94 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Badla Ghat
102 km
07:17
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamara Ghat
108 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Fungo Halt
111 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Koparia
116 km
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
S Bakhtiyarpur
122 km
07:52
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Baba Raghuni Halt Dw
126 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sonbarsa Kcheri
130 km
08:07
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Parminiya Halt
134 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Saharsa Jn
139 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Samastipur to Saharsa
Samastipur to Saharsa Trains Running Status