Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

55701 मालदा टाउन कटिहार पैसेंजर Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55701 मालदा टाउन कटिहार पैसेंजर train live running status. 55701 मालदा टाउन कटिहार पैसेंजर train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55701 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 55701 मालदा टाउन कटिहार पैसेंजर from Malda Town is 07:00. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 10:50. The total distance covered by मालदा टाउन कटिहार पैसेंजर is 91 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of मालदा टाउन कटिहार पैसेंजर - 55701.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Yet to start from Malda Town at 07:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Old Malda
5 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Adina
12 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Eklakhi
19 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Mahananda Bge
22 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Kumarganj
25 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
2min
Sripur Halt
30 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Samsi
34 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
Malahar
40 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Bhaluka Road F
45 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Milangarh
50 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Harischandrpur
55 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Kumedpur
61 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Dillidewanganj
64 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Labha
68 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Pranpur Road
73 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Sahjha Halt
76 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
1min
Kuretha
80 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
2min
Maniyan
85 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
91 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55701 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is मालदा टाउन कटिहार पैसेंजर 55701 train running or not?

A. मालदा टाउन कटिहार पैसेंजर 55701 train starts from Malda Town at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is मालदा टाउन कटिहार पैसेंजर 55701 train now?

A. Check the location of मालदा टाउन कटिहार पैसेंजर 55701 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for मालदा टाउन कटिहार पैसेंजर 55701 train?

A. The last stop for मालदा टाउन कटिहार पैसेंजर 55701 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 10:50