Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) train live running status. 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) train runs from Rangiya Jn (RNY) to Dekargaon (DKGN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55861 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) from Rangiya Jn is . The arrival time to Dekargaon is . The total distance covered by Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rangiya Jn to Dekargaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) - 55861.
Thursday
11-07-2024
Yesterday
12-07-2024
Today
13-07-2024
Tomorrow
14-07-2024
Yet to start from Rangiya Jn at
Refresh
Updated 15hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Khandikar
4 km
12:37
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Goreswar
15 km
12:49
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Khoirabari
28 km
13:02
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Tangla
38 km
13:14
13:16
On Time
-
2min
Harisinga
49 km
13:30
13:31
On Time
-
1min
Udalguri
61 km
13:42
13:44
On Time
-
2min
Rowta Bagan
73 km
13:57
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
82 km
14:08
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Hugrajuli
90 km
14:18
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
99 km
14:29
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Belsiri
106 km
14:39
14:40
On Time
-
1min
New Misamari
112 km
14:54
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Misamari
114 km
15:03
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
122 km
15:25
15:50
On Time
-
25min
Thakurbari
126 km
15:59
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Bindukuri
137 km
16:20
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Dekargaon
141 km
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) 55861 train running or not?

A. Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) 55861 train starts from Rangiya Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) 55861 train now?

A. Check the location of Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) 55861 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) 55861 train?

A. The last stop for Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) 55861 train is Dekargaon(DKGN). The train reaches Dekargaon at