Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

56060 Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56060 Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (unreserved) train live running status. 56060 Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (unreserved) train runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) to Tambaram (TBM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56060 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 56060 Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (unreserved) from Villupuram Jn is 05:20. The arrival time to Tambaram is 08:30. The total distance covered by Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (unreserved) is 134 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Villupuram Jn to Tambaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (unreserved) - 56060.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at 05:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Vikravandi
11 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Tindivanam
37 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Olakur
49 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
67 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
78 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Otivakkam
94 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
102 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Singaperumlkoil
111 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Maraimalam Nagar
115 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Guduvancheri
122 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
134 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56060 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (unreserved) 56060 train running or not?

A. Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (unreserved) 56060 train starts from Villupuram Jn at 05:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (unreserved) 56060 train now?

A. Check the location of Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (unreserved) 56060 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (unreserved) 56060 train?

A. The last stop for Villupuram - Tambaram Passenger (unreserved) 56060 train is Tambaram(TBM). The train reaches Tambaram at 08:30