Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

56701 पुनालुर मदुरई पैसेंजर Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56701 पुनालुर मदुरई पैसेंजर train live running status. 56701 पुनालुर मदुरई पैसेंजर train runs from Punalur (PUU) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Sat. 56701 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 56701 पुनालुर मदुरई पैसेंजर from Punalur is 15:30. The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 06:35. The total distance covered by पुनालुर मदुरई पैसेंजर is 410 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Punalur to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of पुनालुर मदुरई पैसेंजर - 56701.
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Punalur at 15:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
9 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Kuri
12 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Kottarakara
20 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Ezhukone
27 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Kundara East
30 km
16:06
16:06
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
1min
Kundara
32 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Chandanattop
37 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Kilikollur
39 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
45 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
Iravipuram
49 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Mayyanad
53 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Paravur
57 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Kappil
62 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Edavai
64 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
68 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Akathumuri
75 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Kadakavur
77 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Chirayinkeezh
80 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Perunguzhi
84 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Murukkampuzha
88 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Kaniyapuram
92 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
96 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Veli
100 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Kochuveli
103 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
107 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
109 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Balaramapuram
122 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Neyyattinkara
126 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Dhanuvachapuram
133 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
139 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Kulitturai West
144 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
147 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Palliyadi
153 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
162 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
180 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Aralvaymozhi
193 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
Valliyur
211 km
23:20
23:20
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
1min
Nanguneri
225 km
23:32
23:32
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
254 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Naraikkinar
276 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
282 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Kadambur
296 km
01:24
01:24
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
319 km
01:44
01:44
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
1min
Satur
340 km
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
367 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Tirumangalam
393 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Tiruparankndrm
403 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Madurai Jn
410 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56701 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is पुनालुर मदुरई पैसेंजर 56701 train running or not?

A. पुनालुर मदुरई पैसेंजर 56701 train starts from Punalur at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is पुनालुर मदुरई पैसेंजर 56701 train now?

A. Check the location of पुनालुर मदुरई पैसेंजर 56701 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for पुनालुर मदुरई पैसेंजर 56701 train?

A. The last stop for पुनालुर मदुरई पैसेंजर 56701 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 06:35