Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56701 Madurai Passr Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56701 Madurai Passr train live running status. 56701 Madurai Passr train runs from Punalur (PUU) to Madurai Jn (MDU) on Sat. 56701 train covers 49 stations. The departure time for 56701 Madurai Passr from Punalur is . The arrival time to Madurai Jn is 04:51. The total distance covered by Madurai Passr is 410 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Punalur to Madurai Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Madurai Passr - 56701.
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Madurai Jn at 04:51
Refresh
Updated 4hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
17:20
On Time
1
Source
Auvaneswsarem
9 km
17:35
17:29
17:36
17:30
6min
2
1min
Kottarakara
20 km
17:44
17:39
17:49
17:40
9min
2
5min
Ezhukone
27 km
17:56
17:49
17:57
17:50
7min
1
1min
Kundara
32 km
18:05
17:59
18:06
18:00
6min
2
1min
Kilikollur
39 km
18:11
18:09
18:14
18:10
4min
2
3min
Kollam Jn
45 km
18:26
18:20
18:36
18:25
11min
1
10min
Mayyanad
53 km
18:46
18:34
18:46
18:35
11min
2
-
Paravur
57 km
18:50
18:39
18:54
18:40
14min
3
4min
Edavai
64 km
19:01
18:47
19:03
18:48
15min
2
2min
Varkalasivagiri
68 km
19:07
18:54
19:11
18:55
16min
2
4min
Kadakavur
77 km
19:19
19:04
19:22
19:05
17min
3
3min
Chirayinkeezh
80 km
19:26
19:09
19:28
19:10
18min
1
2min
Murukkampuzha
88 km
19:34
19:17
19:35
19:18
17min
2
1min
Kaniyapuram
92 km
19:41
19:22
19:43
19:23
20min
1
2min
Kazhakuttam
96 km
19:50
19:29
19:52
19:30
22min
1
2min
Kochuveli
103 km
20:04
19:39
20:07
19:40
27min
2
3min
Trivandrum Pett
107 km
20:13
19:46
20:25
19:47
38min
1
12min
Trivandrum Cntl
109 km
20:30
20:10
20:41
20:15
26min
1
11min
Neyyattinkara
126 km
21:06
20:34
20:35
On Time
2
-
Dhanuvachapuram
133 km
21:14
20:42
21:15
20:43
32min
1
1min
Parashshala
139 km
21:22
20:59
21:23
21:00
23min
1
1min
Kulitthurai
147 km
21:33
21:10
21:36
21:11
25min
2
3min
Eraniel
162 km
21:54
21:39
22:07
21:40
27min
1
13min
Nagercoil Jn
180 km
22:27
22:35
22:40
On Time
1
-
Tirunelveli
254 km
00:13
00:20
00:28
00:25
3min
1
15min
Vanchimaniyachi
282 km
00:51
00:54
00:54
00:55
On Time
5
3min
Virudunagar Jn
367 km
02:01
02:13
02:17
02:15
2min
2
16min
Tirumangalam
393 km
02:49
02:35
03:53
02:36
1hr 17min
1
64min
Tiruparankndrm
403 km
04:08
02:48
04:38
02:50
1hr 48min
1
30min
Madurai Jn
410 km
04:51
04:45
Destination
6min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56701 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Madurai Passr 56701 train running or not?

A. Madurai Passr 56701 train starts from Punalur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Madurai Passr 56701 train now?

A. Check the location of Madurai Passr 56701 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 49 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Madurai Passr 56701 train?

A. The last stop for Madurai Passr 56701 train is Madurai Jn(MDU). The train reaches Madurai Jn at 04:51