Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast Memu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast Memu train live running status. 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast Memu train runs from Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) to Chennai Beach (MSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 66016 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 66016 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast Memu from Arakkonam Jn is . The arrival time to Chennai Beach is 08:30. The total distance covered by Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast Memu is 70 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast Memu - 66016.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Yet to start from Arakkonam Jn at
Refresh
Updated 8hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Puliyamangalam
1 km
06:24
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Mosur
4 km
06:27
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Ttiruvalangadu
10 km
06:32
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Manur
14 km
06:37
06:38
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
18 km
06:41
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Kadambattur
21 km
06:45
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Egattur Halt
23 km
06:46
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
27 km
06:59
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Putlur Halt
29 km
07:03
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
32 km
07:06
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
36 km
07:09
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
39 km
07:14
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
41 km
07:17
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
43 km
07:21
07:26
07:22
4min
-
1min
Hindu College
44 km
07:23
07:26
07:24
2min
-
1min
Avadi
47 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
50 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
51 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
53 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
54 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
56 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
59 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
61 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
62 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
63 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
64 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Washermanpet
67 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Royapuram
68 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
70 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

66016 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast Memu 66016 train running or not?

A. Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast Memu 66016 train starts from Arakkonam Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast Memu 66016 train now?

A. Check the location of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast Memu 66016 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast Memu 66016 train?

A. The last stop for Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast Memu 66016 train is Chennai Beach(MSB). The train reaches Chennai Beach at 08:30