Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

74628 Brml Bahl Demu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 74628 Brml Bahl Demu train live running status. 74628 Brml Bahl Demu train runs from Baramula (BRML) to Banihal (BAHL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 74628 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 74628 Brml Bahl Demu from Baramula is 10:20. The arrival time to Banihal is 14:00. The total distance covered by Brml Bahl Demu is 135 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Baramula to Banihal. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brml Bahl Demu - 74628.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Baramula at 10:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baramula
-
Source
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
Source
Sopore
7 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Hamre
14 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Pattan
22 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Mazhom
31 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Budgam
45 km
11:23
11:23
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
5min
Srinagar
56 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Pampore
63 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Kakapora
68 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Awantipura
79 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Panjgam
85 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Bijbiara
93 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Anantnag
99 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Sadura
107 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Qazigund
117 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Hiller Shahabad
121 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Banihal
135 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

74628 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Brml Bahl Demu 74628 train running or not?

A. Brml Bahl Demu 74628 train starts from Baramula at 10:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brml Bahl Demu 74628 train now?

A. Check the location of Brml Bahl Demu 74628 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brml Bahl Demu 74628 train?

A. The last stop for Brml Bahl Demu 74628 train is Banihal(BAHL). The train reaches Banihal at 14:00