Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

82616 Pdy Src Suvidha Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 82616 Pdy Src Suvidha train live running status. 82616 Pdy Src Suvidha train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) on Sat. 82616 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 82616 Pdy Src Suvidha from Puducherry is 18:45. The arrival time to Santragachi Jn is 04:30. The total distance covered by Pdy Src Suvidha is 1861 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Santragachi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pdy Src Suvidha - 82616.
Today
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Puducherry at 18:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
140 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
171 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
196 km
22:40
22:40
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
20min
Sullurupeta
283 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
310 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Jn
338 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Nellore
376 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
493 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
542 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
600 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
631 km
07:00
07:00
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
15min
Eluru
691 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
739 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
780 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
830 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
964 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Simhachalam North
975 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Vizianagram Jn
1027 km
15:25
15:25
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
15min
Palasa
1169 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1244 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1391 km
21:40
21:40
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
1410 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1532 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1575 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1638 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1754 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1861 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

82616 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pdy Src Suvidha 82616 train running or not?

A. Pdy Src Suvidha 82616 train starts from Puducherry at 18:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pdy Src Suvidha 82616 train now?

A. Check the location of Pdy Src Suvidha 82616 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pdy Src Suvidha 82616 train?

A. The last stop for Pdy Src Suvidha 82616 train is Santragachi Jn(SRC). The train reaches Santragachi Jn at 04:30