Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

96516 An24 Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 96516 An24 train live running status. 96516 An24 train runs from Asangaon (ASO) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 96516 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 96516 An24 from Asangaon is 18:15. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 20:22. The total distance covered by An24 is 85 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asangaon to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of An24 - 96516.
Friday
14-06-2024
Yesterday
15-06-2024
Today
16-06-2024
Tomorrow
17-06-2024
Yet to start from Asangaon at 18:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asangaon
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Vasind
5 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Khadavli
13 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Titvala
21 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Ambivli
26 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Shahad
29 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
32 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Thakurli
35 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Dombivili
37 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Kopar
38 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Diva
42 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Mumbra
45 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Kalva
49 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Thane
52 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Mulund
54 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Nahur
57 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Bhandup
58 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Kanjur Marg
60 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Vikhroli
62 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Ghat Kopar
66 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Vidyavihar
67 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Kurla Jn
70 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Sion
72 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Matunga
75 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
76 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Parel
77 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Bmby Currey Rd
79 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Bby Chinchpkili
80 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Byculla
81 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
By Sandhurst Rd
83 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Masjid
84 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
C Shivaji Mah T
85 km
20:22
20:22
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is An24 96516 train running or not?

A. An24 96516 train starts from Asangaon at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is An24 96516 train now?

A. Check the location of An24 96516 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for An24 96516 train?

A. The last stop for An24 96516 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 20:22