Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Angamaly to Kochi Trains

Looking for trains from Angamaly to Kochi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 23 trains found running between Angamaly to Kochi covering a distance of 26 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Angamaly to Kochi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kochi to Angamaly train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

अंगमाली से कोच्चि के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16128Guv Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16128 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    00:18
    47min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    01:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16630Malabar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16630 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    02:40
    40min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    03:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16381Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    03:10
    40min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    03:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16841Trivandrum ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16841 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    04:25
    50min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    05:15
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16341Guv Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16341 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    04:35
    40min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    05:15
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16187Kik Ers ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16187 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    05:35
    1hr 25min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12623Mas Tvc MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12623 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    05:45
    50min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16526Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16526 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    06:32
    48min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16328Guv Puu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16328 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    07:05
    52min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    07:57
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16326Ktym Nil ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16326 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    07:25
    4min
    KUC
    Karukkutty
    07:29
    2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22639Alleppey ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22639 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    07:40
    1hr 5min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12511Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12511 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    10:09
    46min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 12521Rapti Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12521 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    10:09
    1hr 21min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    11:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 02647Korba - Kochuveli Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02647 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    10:09
    36min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 22645Kcvl Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22645 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    10:09
    46min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    10:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22647Krba Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22647 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    10:09
    36min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 16308Can Allp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16308 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    10:22
    58min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    11:20
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16649Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16649 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    12:58
    42min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    13:40
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16301Venad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16301 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    15:54
    1hr 21min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    17:15
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16325Nil Ktym ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16325 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    18:50
    1hr 5min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    19:55
    2S
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16306Can Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16306 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    19:22
    1hr 28min
    ERS
    Ernakulam Jn
    20:50
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 16348Trivandrum ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16348 Running Status )
    AFK
    Angamali
    22:21
    59min
    ERN
    Ernakulam Town
    23:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -

Angamaly to Kochi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Angamaly to Kochi everyday?

A. There are 23 trains that run between Angamaly to Kochi everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Angamaly to Kochi by train?

A. While travelling from Angamaly to Kochi by train, the distance between the two locations is 26 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Angamaly have?

A. Angamaly has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kochi have?

A. Kochi has 13 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Angamaly to Kochi?

A. There are 23 weekly trains to reach Kochi from Angamaly. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Angamaly to Kochi?

A. Travel time by train between Angamaly to Kochi is 4min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Angamaly to Kochi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Angamaly to Kochi.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Angamaly to Kochi.

A. For the journey route from Angamaly to Kochi, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Angamaly to Kochi? Provide details.

A. 16306 Can Ers Exp is the slowest train running between Angamaly to Kochi. Covering a distance of 26 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 19:22:00 and 20:50:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Angamaly to Kochi. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Angamaly to Kochi can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Angamaly to Kochi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Angamaly to Kochi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Angamaly to Kochi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Angamaly to Kochi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Angamaly to Kochi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Angamaly to Kochi.

Angamali Railway Station

City : Angamaly
Code : AFK
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Ernakulam Jn Railway Station

City : Kochi
Code : ERS
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Angamaly to Kochi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kochi from Angamaly is 16326 Ktym Nil Exp. From Angamaly, the train takes 4min hours to reach Kochi. The train starts at 07:25:00 from Angamaly AFK and reaches Kochi ERS at 07:29:00. 16326 Ktym Nil Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Angamaly to Kochi:

The cheapest train to Kochi from Angamaly is 16341 Guv Tvc Exp. The train takes 40min to reach Kochi from Angamaly. The train starts at 04:35:00 from Angamaly AFK and reaches Kochi ERS at 05:15:00. Guv Tvc Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Angamaly to Kochi Last Train:

The last train to reach Kochi from Angamaly is 16348 Trivandrum Exp. From Angamaly, the last train takes 59min hours to reach Kochi. The last train starts at 22:21:00 from Angamaly AFK and reaches Kochi ERS at 23:20:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Angamaly to Kochi:

The first train to Kochi from Angamaly is 16128 Guv Chennai Exp. From Angamaly, the train takes 47min to reach Kochi. This train starts at 00:18:00 from Angamaly AFK and reaches Kochi ERS at 01:05:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.