Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bangarapet to Bengaluru Trains

Looking for trains from Bangarapet to Bengaluru? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 69 COVID Special trains found running between Bangarapet to Bengaluru covering a distance of 56 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bangarapet to Bengaluru train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bengaluru to Bangarapet train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बंगारपेट जंक्शन से बंगलोर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16021Kaveri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16021 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    01:55
    1hr 55min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:50
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 06021Mas Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06021 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    02:01
    1hr 44min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 22607Ers Band Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22607 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    02:20
    1hr 35min
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    03:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 12683Ers Band Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12683 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    02:20
    1hr 35min
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    03:55
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 06220Tpty Cmnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06220 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    02:23
    2hr 2min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    04:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 06129Ers Band SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06129 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    02:30
    1hr 25min
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    03:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 07360Kcvl Ubl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07360 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    02:35
    1hr 8min
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    03:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 12778Hubli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12778 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    02:35
    1hr 55min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    04:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 06161Ers Band SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06161 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    02:36
    1hr 19min
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    03:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02657Mas Sbc Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02657 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    02:55
    1hr 35min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 12657Bangalore MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12657 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    03:10
    1hr 35min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    04:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 22682Mysore ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22682 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    03:50
    1hr 35min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    05:25
    SL3ACC2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 12292Yesvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12292 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    03:50
    2hr 10min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 11006Chalukya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11006 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    03:50
    2hr 10min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 12691Sspn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12691 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    03:50
    1hr 35min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    05:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 07362Mas Mys Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07362 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    03:53
    1hr 27min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    05:20
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 06073Mas Sspn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06073 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    03:53
    1hr 27min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    05:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 07388Mas Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07388 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    03:53
    2hr 7min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 01006Pdy Dr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01006 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    03:53
    2hr 7min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 06525Cape Sbc FestRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06525 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    04:10
    2hr 30min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 16220Tpty Cmnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16220 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    04:10
    2hr 45min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    06:55
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 12863Hwh Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12863 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    04:30
    2hr 45min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 02873Hwh Ypr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02873 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    05:01
    2hr 14min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 16525Bangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16525 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    05:05
    2hr 20min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    07:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 06614Cbe Rjt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06614 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    06:10
    48min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    06:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 16614Rajkot ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16614 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    06:20
    50min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    07:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 06316Kcvl Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06316 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    06:34
    1hr 56min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 16316Mysuru ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16316 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    06:35
    2hr
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    08:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 05228Ypr Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05228 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    07:32
    3hr 28min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 02510Ghy Bnc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02510 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    08:02
    1hr 58min
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    10:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 06319Band HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06319 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    08:32
    1hr 58min
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    10:30
    SL3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
  • 15228Mfp Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15228 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    08:45
    3hr 5min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    11:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 12510Ghy Bnc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12510 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    09:40
    2hr
    BNC
    Bengaluru Cant
    11:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 16566Yesvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16566 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    10:10
    3hr 20min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 22498Sgnr Humsafar SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22498 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    10:10
    1hr 13min
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    11:23
    3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 17316Vlnk Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17316 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    10:10
    1hr 13min
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    11:23
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 19567Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19567 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    10:10
    1hr 43min
    YNK
    Yelhanka Jn
    11:53
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 17210Sheshadri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17210 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    10:20
    2hr 5min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    12:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 07209Cct Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07209 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    10:20
    1hr 50min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    12:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 02498Tpj Sgnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02498 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    10:35
    1hr 21min
    BAND
    Banaswadi
    11:56
    3A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 07392Maq Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07392 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    10:35
    2hr 25min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    13:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 09567Tn Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09567 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    10:35
    1hr 28min
    YNK
    Yelhanka Jn
    12:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 02885Bbs Kjm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02885 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    10:52
    1hr 13min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    12:05
    3A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 08415Bbs Kjm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08415 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    10:52
    1hr 13min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    12:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 22625Sbc Double DeckRuns on: SMTWTFS Double Decker ( 22625 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    11:35
    1hr 35min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    13:10
    CC
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 06075Sbc Dbldeck ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06075 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    11:41
    1hr 34min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    13:15
    CC
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 22833Humsafar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22833 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    11:45
    1hr 15min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    13:00
    3A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 12639Brindavan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12639 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    12:05
    1hr 35min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    13:40
    2S
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 06079Mas Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06079 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    12:11
    1hr 29min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    13:40
    2SCC
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 02540Ypr Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02540 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    13:47
    1hr 58min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    15:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 12540Lko Ypr Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12540 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    14:00
    2hr 40min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22601Shirdi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22601 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    14:25
    1hr 38min
    YNK
    Yelhanka Jn
    16:03
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 02296Dnr Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02296 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    14:35
    1hr 50min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    16:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 12609Mysuru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12609 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    18:15
    1hr 50min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    20:05
    2SCC
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 07306Mas Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07306 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    18:15
    1hr 30min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    19:45
    2SCC
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 12296Sangha Mitra ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12296 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    18:35
    1hr 45min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    20:20
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 22618Tpty Sbc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22618 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    19:10
    1hr 30min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    20:40
    2SCC
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 06196Tpty Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06196 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    19:18
    1hr 27min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    20:45
    2SCC
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 22698Mas Hubli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22698 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    19:20
    2hr 15min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 17311Mas Vasco ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17311 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    19:20
    2hr 15min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 07372Mas Vsg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07372 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    19:36
    1hr 54min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    21:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 07356Mas Ubl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07356 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    19:36
    1hr 59min
    YPR
    Yesvantpur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 16332Mumbai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16332 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    19:50
    1hr 35min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    21:25
    SL3ACC2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 12607Lalbagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12607 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    20:00
    1hr 35min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    21:35
    2SCC
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 02607Mas Sbc FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02607 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    20:01
    1hr 34min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    21:35
    2SCC
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 16340Mumbai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16340 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    20:20
    1hr 5min
    KJM
    Krishnarajapurm
    21:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 22817Hwh Mys ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22817 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    22:55
    1hr 35min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    00:30
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 08117Hwh Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08117 Running Status )
    BWT
    Bangarapet
    23:35
    1hr 30min
    SBC
    Ksr Bengaluru
    01:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -

Bangarapet to Bengaluru Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Bangarapet to Bengaluru how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Bangarapet to Bengaluru, 69 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Bangarapet how many trains are there to Bengaluru each week?

A. From Bangarapet there are 69 trains to Bengaluru each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bengaluru from Bangarapet?

A. To reach Bengaluru from Bangarapet, 56 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Bangarapet?

A. The number of railway station in Bangarapet is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bengaluru how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bengaluru, there are 14 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Bangarapet to Bengaluru, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Bangarapet to Bengaluru, trains take 48min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Bangarapet and ends at Bengaluru. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Bangarapet and ends at Bengaluru. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Bangarapet and ends at Bengaluru. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Bangarapet and ends at Bengaluru, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Bangarapet and Bengaluru which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Bangarapet and Bengaluru Ypr Festvl Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Bangarapet at 07:32:00 and reaches Bengaluru at 11:00:00. Ypr Festvl Spl cover a distance of 56 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Bengaluru from Bangarapet.

A. If the journey starts from Bangarapet and ends at Bengaluru, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Bangarapet to Bengaluru?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Bangarapet to Bengaluru.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Bangarapet to Bengaluru??

A. If you are travelling from Bangarapet to Bengaluru then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Bangarapet and Bengaluru?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Bangarapet and Bengaluru can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Bangarapet Railway Station

City : Bangarapet
Code : BWT
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Bangarapet to Bengaluru Fastest Train:

To reach Bengaluru from Bangarapet, 06614 Cbe Rjt Express is the fastest train you can take. From Bangarapet, it takes 48min hours to reach Bengaluru. Departing at 06:10:00 from Bangarapet BWT, it arrives at 06:58:00 in Bengaluru. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Bangarapet to Bengaluru:

From Bangarapet to Bengaluru, the cheapest train is 06614 Cbe Rjt Express. To travel from Bangarapet to Bengaluru, the train takes 48min. The train departs from Bangarapet BWT at 06:10:00 and arrives in Bengaluru YPR at 06:58:00. This train runs on Fri.

Bangarapet to Bengaluru Last Train:

From Bangarapet, 08117 Hwh Mys Spl is the last train you can take to reach Bengaluru. To travel from Bangarapet to Bengaluru, it takes this train 1hr 30min hours. Departing from Bangarapet BWT at 23:35:00, it arrives in Bengaluru YPR at 01:05:00. 08117 Hwh Mys Spl operates on Fri.

First Train from Bangarapet to Bengaluru:

The train that runs first from Bangarapet to Bengaluru is 16021 Kaveri Express. From Bangarapet it arrives at Bengaluru taking almost 1hr 55min hours. This train departs from Bangarapet BWT at 01:55:00 and arrives in Bengaluru YPR at 03:50:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List