Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Burhanpur to Jalgaon Trains

Looking for trains from Burhanpur to Jalgaon? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 25 trains found running between Burhanpur to Jalgaon covering a distance of 78 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Burhanpur to Jalgaon train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jalgaon to Burhanpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

बुरहानपुर से जलगांव के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13201Pnbe Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13201 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    00:10
    1hr 34min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    01:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22178Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22178 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    02:40
    1hr 23min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    04:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12321Mumbai MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12321 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    03:25
    1hr 33min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    04:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12716Sachkand ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    03:40
    1hr 28min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    05:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 11094Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11094 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    05:00
    1hr 38min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    06:38
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 01078Jhelum SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01078 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    05:40
    1hr 30min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 11078Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    05:40
    1hr 30min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22938Rewa Rjt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22938 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    07:20
    1hr 37min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    08:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 02162Lashkar Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02162 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    07:40
    1hr 23min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    09:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 12162Lashkar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12162 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    07:40
    1hr 23min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    09:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 14314Be Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14314 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    08:10
    1hr 38min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    09:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 15018Gkp Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15018 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    08:30
    1hr 33min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    10:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 19046Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19046 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    08:45
    1hr 45min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 22948Bgp Surat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22948 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    08:45
    1hr 45min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 12628Karnataka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12628 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    12:00
    1hr 38min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    13:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 17019Jp Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17019 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    12:35
    1hr 28min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    14:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 11072Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11072 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    13:45
    1hr 38min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    15:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 01072Kamayani SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01072 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    13:45
    1hr 38min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    15:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 11058Asr Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    15:25
    1hr 43min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    17:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 02537Kushinagar Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02537 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    15:35
    1hr 53min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    17:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22537Kushinagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22537 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    15:35
    1hr 53min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    17:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 11062Dbg Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11062 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    16:10
    1hr 33min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    17:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 12138Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
    BAU
    Burhanpur
    22:30
    1hr 29min
    JL
    Jalgaon Jn
    23:59
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -

Burhanpur to Jalgaon Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Burhanpur to Jalgaon how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Burhanpur to Jalgaon, 25 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Burhanpur how many trains are there to Jalgaon each week?

A. From Burhanpur there are 25 trains to Jalgaon each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jalgaon from Burhanpur?

A. To reach Jalgaon from Burhanpur, 78 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Burhanpur?

A. The number of railway station in Burhanpur is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jalgaon how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jalgaon, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Burhanpur to Jalgaon, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Burhanpur to Jalgaon, trains take 1hr 23min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Burhanpur and ends at Jalgaon. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Burhanpur and ends at Jalgaon. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Burhanpur and ends at Jalgaon. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Burhanpur and ends at Jalgaon, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Burhanpur and Jalgaon which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Burhanpur and Jalgaon Kushinagar Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Burhanpur at 15:35:00 and reaches Jalgaon at 17:28:00. Kushinagar Exp cover a distance of 78 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Jalgaon from Burhanpur.

A. If the journey starts from Burhanpur and ends at Jalgaon, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Burhanpur to Jalgaon?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Burhanpur to Jalgaon.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Burhanpur to Jalgaon??

A. If you are travelling from Burhanpur to Jalgaon then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Burhanpur and Jalgaon?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Burhanpur and Jalgaon can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Burhanpur Railway Station

City : Burhanpur
Code : BAU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Waghoda Railway Station

City : Jalgaon
Code : WGA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Burhanpur to Jalgaon Fastest Train:

To reach Jalgaon from Burhanpur, 22178 Mahanagari Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Burhanpur, it takes 1hr 23min hours to reach Jalgaon. Departing at 02:40:00 from Burhanpur BAU, it arrives at 04:03:00 in Jalgaon. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Burhanpur to Jalgaon:

From Burhanpur to Jalgaon, the cheapest train is 13201 Pnbe Ltt Exp. To travel from Burhanpur to Jalgaon, the train takes 1hr 34min. The train departs from Burhanpur BAU at 00:10:00 and arrives in Jalgaon WGA at 01:44:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Burhanpur to Jalgaon Last Train:

From Burhanpur, 12138 Punjab Mail is the last train you can take to reach Jalgaon. To travel from Burhanpur to Jalgaon, it takes this train 1hr 29min hours. Departing from Burhanpur BAU at 22:30:00, it arrives in Jalgaon WGA at 23:59:00. 12138 Punjab Mail operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Burhanpur to Jalgaon:

The train that runs first from Burhanpur to Jalgaon is 13201 Pnbe Ltt Exp. From Burhanpur it arrives at Jalgaon taking almost 1hr 34min hours. This train departs from Burhanpur BAU at 00:10:00 and arrives in Jalgaon WGA at 01:44:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.