Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Asansol Trains

Book Kanpur to Asansol trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 9 trains are found running between Kanpur to Asansol covering a distance of approx 807 kms. Get the best price on Kanpur to Asansol online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Asansol to Kanpur train tickets online.

कानपुर से आसनसोल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 03112Bkn Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03112 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    11:00
    13hr 47min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    00:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 22308Bkn Hwh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22308 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:15
    12hr 24min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    01:39
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12324Bme Hwh Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12324 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:45
    12hr 40min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    02:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
  • 12312Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:55
    14hr 36min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    04:31
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12937Hwh Garbha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12937 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:35
    14hr 19min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    09:54
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
  • 12314Sealdah RajdhniRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12314 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:20
    9hr 49min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:09
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12302Hwh RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12302 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:40
    9hr 48min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    07:28
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12304Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12304 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:05
    14hr 21min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    13:26
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12988Aii Sdah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:20
    12hr 43min
    ASN
    Asansol Jn
    12:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -

Kanpur to Asansol Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kanpur to Asansol how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kanpur to Asansol, 9 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kanpur how many trains are there to Asansol each week?

A. From Kanpur there are 9 trains to Asansol each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Asansol from Kanpur?

A. To reach Asansol from Kanpur, 807 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kanpur?

A. The number of railway station in Kanpur is 14. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Asansol how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Asansol, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kanpur to Asansol, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kanpur to Asansol, trains take 9hr 48min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Asansol. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Asansol. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Asansol. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Asansol, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Kanpur and Asansol which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kanpur and Asansol Netaji Express is the slowest train. It departs from Kanpur at 13:55:00 and reaches Asansol at 04:31:00. Netaji Express cover a distance of 807 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Asansol from Kanpur.

A. If the journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Asansol, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kanpur to Asansol?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kanpur to Asansol.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kanpur to Asansol??

A. If you are travelling from Kanpur to Asansol then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kanpur and Asansol?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kanpur and Asansol can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Asansol East Railway Station

City : Asansol
Code : ASNE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kanpur to Asansol Fastest Train:

To reach Asansol from Kanpur, 12302 Hwh Rajdhani is the fastest train you can take. From Kanpur, it takes 9hr 48min hours to reach Asansol. Departing at 21:40:00 from Kanpur CNB, it arrives at 07:28:00 in Asansol. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Asansol:

From Kanpur to Asansol, the cheapest train is 12312 Netaji Express. To travel from Kanpur to Asansol, the train takes 14hr 36min. The train departs from Kanpur CNB at 13:55:00 and arrives in Asansol ASNE at 04:31:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kanpur to Asansol Last Train:

From Kanpur, 12988 Aii Sdah Exp is the last train you can take to reach Asansol. To travel from Kanpur to Asansol, it takes this train 12hr 43min hours. Departing from Kanpur CNB at 23:20:00, it arrives in Asansol ASNE at 12:03:00. 12988 Aii Sdah Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kanpur to Asansol:

The train that runs first from Kanpur to Asansol is 03112 Bkn Hwh Spl. From Kanpur it arrives at Asansol taking almost 13hr 47min hours. This train departs from Kanpur CNB at 11:00:00 and arrives in Asansol ASNE at 00:47:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.