Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Maddikera to Kurnool Trains

77414 Gtl Krnt Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 77414 Running Status )
MKR
Maddikera
04:55
Thu, 29 Feb
2hr 35min
111 km
KRNT
Kurnool City
07:30
Thu, 29 Feb
GN
INR25
56502 Ubl Bza Passr
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56502 Running Status )
MKR
Maddikera
06:48
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 45min
70 km
MLK
Malkapuram
08:33
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
INR100
Free Train Cancellation Offer
77415 Krnt Gtl Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 77415 Running Status )
MKR
Maddikera
10:15
Thu, 29 Feb
4min
5 km
MLGT
Mallappa Gate H
10:19
Thu, 29 Feb
GN
INR5
56503 Vijayawada Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56503 Running Status )
MKR
Maddikera
17:10
Thu, 29 Feb
1hr 34min
69 km
MLK
Malkapuram
18:44
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
INR100
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
56501 Hubli Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56501 Running Status )
MKR
Maddikera
19:30
Thu, 29 Feb
9min
4 km
MLGT
Mallappa Gate H
19:39
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
INR100
77413 Krnt Gtl Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 77413 Running Status )
MKR
Maddikera
21:22
Thu, 29 Feb
7min
5 km
MLGT
Mallappa Gate H
21:29
Thu, 29 Feb
GN
INR5

Maddikera to Kurnool Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Maddikera to Kurnool trains – Approximately 7 trains are found running between Maddikera to Kurnool covering a distance of approx 111 kms. Trains from Maddikera to Kurnool are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Maddikera to Kurnool train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Maddikera to Kurnool train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Maddikera to Kurnool online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Kurnool to Maddikera train tickets online.

Maddikera to Kurnool Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kurnool from Maddikera is 77415 Krnt Gtl Passenger. From Maddikera, the train takes 4min hours to reach Kurnool. The train starts at 10:15:00 from Maddikera MKR and reaches Kurnool KRNT at 10:19:00. 77415 Krnt Gtl Passenger operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Maddikera to Kurnool:

The cheapest train to Kurnool from Maddikera is 56503 Vijayawada Pass. The train takes 1hr 34min to reach Kurnool from Maddikera. The train starts at 17:10:00 from Maddikera MKR and reaches Kurnool KRNT at 18:44:00. Vijayawada Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Maddikera to Kurnool Last Train:

The last train to reach Kurnool from Maddikera is 77413 Krnt Gtl Passenger. From Maddikera, the last train takes 7min hours to reach Kurnool. The last train starts at 21:22:00 from Maddikera MKR and reaches Kurnool KRNT at 21:29:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Maddikera to Kurnool:

The first train to Kurnool from Maddikera is 77414 Gtl Krnt Passenger. From Maddikera, the train takes 2hr 35min to reach Kurnool. This train starts at 04:55:00 from Maddikera MKR and reaches Kurnool KRNT at 07:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Maddikera to Kurnool Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Maddikera and Kurnool? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Maddikera to Kurnool Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Maddikera to Kurnool everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Maddikera to Kurnool everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Maddikera to Kurnool by train?

A. While travelling from Maddikera to Kurnool by train, the distance between the two locations is 111 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Maddikera have?

A. Maddikera has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kurnool have?

A. Kurnool has 6 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Maddikera to Kurnool?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Kurnool from Maddikera.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Maddikera to Kurnool?

A. Travel time by train between Maddikera to Kurnool is 4min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Maddikera to Kurnool.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Maddikera to Kurnool.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Maddikera to Kurnool? Provide details.

A. 77414 Gtl Krnt Passenger is the slowest train running between Maddikera to Kurnool. Covering a distance of 111 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 04:55:00 and 07:30:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Maddikera to Kurnool?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Maddikera to Kurnool.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Maddikera to Kurnool?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Maddikera to Kurnool.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Maddikera to Kurnool?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Maddikera to Kurnool.

Maddikera Railway Station

City : Maddikera
Code : MKR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kurnool City Railway Station

City : Kurnool
Code : KRNT
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget