more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Patiala to Jalandhar Trains

Looking for trains from Patiala to Jalandhar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Patiala to Jalandhar covering a distance of 164 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Patiala to Jalandhar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jalandhar to Patiala train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पतिअला से जालंधर सिटी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 01057Csmt Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01057 Running Status )
    PTA
    Patiala
    09:30
    4hr 45min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
  • 11057CSMT ASR EXPRESRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    PTA
    Patiala
    10:40
    4hr 15min
    JUC
    Jalandhar City
    14:55
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Fri, 23 Apr
    -
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sun, 25 Apr
    -
    Mon, 26 Apr
    -
    Tue, 27 Apr
    -
  • 02751Jat Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02751 Running Status )
    PTA
    Patiala
    14:20
    4hr 55min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    19:15
    3A
    Sat, 24 Apr
    -
    Sat, 1 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 14501Bti Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14501 Running Status )
    PTA
    Patiala
    23:57
    3hr 55min
    JRC
    Jalandhar Cant
    03:52
    SL3A
    Thu, 22 Apr
    -
    Thu, 29 Apr
    -
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -

Patiala to Jalandhar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Patiala to Jalandhar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Patiala to Jalandhar, 4 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Patiala how many trains are there to Jalandhar each week?

A. From Patiala there are 4 trains to Jalandhar each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jalandhar from Patiala?

A. To reach Jalandhar from Patiala, 164 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Patiala?

A. The number of railway station in Patiala is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jalandhar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jalandhar, there are 9 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Patiala to Jalandhar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Patiala to Jalandhar, trains take 3hr 55min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Patiala and ends at Jalandhar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Patiala and ends at Jalandhar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Patiala and ends at Jalandhar. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Patiala and ends at Jalandhar, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Patiala and Jalandhar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Patiala and Jalandhar Jat Festvl Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Patiala at 14:20:00 and reaches Jalandhar at 19:15:00. Jat Festvl Spl cover a distance of 164 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Jalandhar from Patiala.

A. If the journey starts from Patiala and ends at Jalandhar, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Patiala to Jalandhar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Patiala to Jalandhar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Patiala to Jalandhar??

A. If you are travelling from Patiala to Jalandhar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Patiala and Jalandhar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Patiala and Jalandhar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Patiala Railway Station

City : Patiala
Code : PTA
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Not Available

Jalandhar City Railway Station

City : Jalandhar
Code : JUC
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Patiala to Jalandhar Fastest Train:

To reach Jalandhar from Patiala, 14501 Bti Jat Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Patiala, it takes 3hr 55min hours to reach Jalandhar. Departing at 23:57:00 from Patiala PTA, it arrives at 03:52:00 in Jalandhar. This train operates on Thur

Cheapest Train from Patiala to Jalandhar:

From Patiala to Jalandhar, the cheapest train is 01057 Csmt Asr Special. To travel from Patiala to Jalandhar, the train takes 4hr 45min. The train departs from Patiala PTA at 09:30:00 and arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 14:15:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Patiala to Jalandhar Last Train:

From Patiala, 14501 Bti Jat Exp is the last train you can take to reach Jalandhar. To travel from Patiala to Jalandhar, it takes this train 3hr 55min hours. Departing from Patiala PTA at 23:57:00, it arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 03:52:00. 14501 Bti Jat Exp operates on Thur.

First Train from Patiala to Jalandhar:

The train that runs first from Patiala to Jalandhar is 01057 Csmt Asr Special. From Patiala it arrives at Jalandhar taking almost 4hr 45min hours. This train departs from Patiala PTA at 09:30:00 and arrives in Jalandhar JUC at 14:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List