Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Surat to Badnera Trains

12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12655 Running Status )
ST
Surat
00:49
Fri, 19 Apr
9hr 51min
554 km
BD
Badnera Jn
10:40
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR355
12833 ADI HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
ST
Surat
04:31
Fri, 19 Apr
10hr 29min
554 km
BD
Badnera Jn
15:00
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR355
20824 AII PURI SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20824 Running Status )
ST
Surat
07:15
Fri, 19 Apr
10hr 17min
554 km
BD
Badnera Jn
17:32
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR355
20925 SURAT AMI SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20925 Running Status )
ST
Surat
12:20
Fri, 19 Apr
9hr 25min
554 km
BD
Badnera Jn
21:45
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
CC
INR205
12949 KAVIGURU EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12949 Running Status )
ST
Surat
21:20
Fri, 19 Apr
9hr 27min
554 km
BD
Badnera Jn
06:47
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR355
20862 ADI PURI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20862 Running Status )
ST
Surat
22:55
Fri, 19 Apr
9hr 7min
554 km
BD
Badnera Jn
08:02
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR355

Surat to Badnera Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Surat to Badnera trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Surat and Badnera, covering a distance of about 554 km by train. Trains from Surat to Badnera are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Surat to Badnera train reservation, Surat to Badnera train ticket price, and Surat Badnera railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Surat to Badnera train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Surat to Badnera.

With ixigo, you can check Surat to Badnera train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Surat to Badnera train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Surat to Badnera train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Badnera to Surat train tickets online. You can also book Surat to Badnera train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Surat to Badnera Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Surat to Badnera is 20862 ADI PURI EXP. It takes about 9hr 7min hours to reach Badnera. This train leaves Surat (ST) at 22:55:00 and reaches Badnera (BD) at 08:02:00. It operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Surat to Badnera:

The cheapest train from Surat to Badnera is 12949 KAVIGURU EXP. It takes around 9hr 27min to reach Badnera. 12949 KAVIGURU EXP leaves Surat ST at 21:20:00 and reaches Badnera BD at 06:47:00. The price of KAVIGURU EXP ticket is 180 INR. The train operates on Fri.

Surat to Badnera Last Train:

The last train to Badnera from Surat is 20862 ADI PURI EXP. It takes around 9hr 7min hours to reach Badnera. The last train leaves Surat ST at 22:55:00 and reaches Badnera BD at 08:02:00 and operates on Fri.

First Train from Surat to Badnera:

The first train from Surat to Badnera is 12655 NAVJEEVAN EXP. This train takes about 9hr 51min to reach Badnera. It leaves Surat ST at 00:49:00 and reaches Badnera BD at 10:40:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Surat to Badnera:

If you are travelling from Surat to Badnera and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Surat to Badnera Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Surat to Badnera?

A. 6 trains run daily between Surat to Badnera.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Surat to Badnera by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Surat to Badnera is 554 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. In Surat there are 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Badnera?

A. In Badnera there are 3 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Surat to Badnera?

A. To travel from Surat to Badnera, 6 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Surat to Badnera, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Surat to Badnera.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Surat to Badnera route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Surat to Badnera route is 12833 ADI HWH EXP. It departs from Surat at 04:31:00 and reaches Badnera at 15:00:00. The train covers a distance of 554 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Surat to Badnera?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Surat to Badnera one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Surat to Badnera?

A. When travelling from Surat to Badnera check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Surat to Badnera through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Surat to Badnera by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Badnera Jn Railway Station

City : Badnera
Code : BD
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget