Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Badnera to Surat Trains

12656 NAVAJIVAN SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
BD
Badnera Jn
04:20
Sun, 3 Mar
9hr 17min
554 km
ST
Surat
13:37
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR355
22663 MS JODHPUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22663 Running Status )
BD
Badnera Jn
09:45
Sun, 3 Mar
9hr 37min
554 km
ST
Surat
19:22
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR355
Free Train Cancellation Offer
22137 PRERANA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22137 Running Status )
BD
Badnera Jn
10:50
Sun, 3 Mar
9hr 5min
554 km
ST
Surat
19:55
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR355
22974 PURI GIMB S F
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22974 Running Status )
BD
Badnera Jn
11:20
Sun, 3 Mar
9hr 3min
554 km
ST
Surat
20:23
Sun, 3 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR355
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
12906 SHM PBR SUF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12906 Running Status )
BD
Badnera Jn
17:15
Sun, 3 Mar
9hr 2min
554 km
ST
Surat
02:17
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR355
12843 PURI ADI S F
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12843 Running Status )
BD
Badnera Jn
17:45
Sun, 3 Mar
8hr 45min
554 km
ST
Surat
02:30
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR355

Badnera to Surat Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Badnera to Surat trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Badnera to Surat covering a distance of approx 554 kms. Trains from Badnera to Surat are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Badnera to Surat train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Badnera to Surat train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Badnera to Surat online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Surat to Badnera train tickets online.

Badnera to Surat Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Badnera to Surat is 12843 PURI ADI S F. It takes about 8hr 45min hours to reach Surat. This train leaves Badnera (BD) at 17:45:00 and reaches Surat (ST) at 02:30:00. It operates on Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Badnera to Surat:

The cheapest train from Badnera to Surat is 22137 PRERANA EXPRESS. It takes around 9hr 5min to reach Surat. 22137 PRERANA EXPRESS leaves Badnera BD at 10:50:00 and reaches Surat ST at 19:55:00. The price of PRERANA EXPRESS ticket is 195 INR. The train operates on Wed, Sat, Sun.

Badnera to Surat Last Train:

The last train to Surat from Badnera is 12834 HWH ADI SUF EXP. It takes around 9hr 55min hours to reach Surat. The last train leaves Badnera BD at 22:00:00 and reaches Surat ST at 07:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Badnera to Surat:

The first train from Badnera to Surat is 12656 NAVAJIVAN SF EXP. This train takes about 9hr 17min to reach Surat. It leaves Badnera BD at 04:20:00 and reaches Surat ST at 13:37:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Badnera to Surat:

If you are travelling from Badnera to Surat and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Badnera to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Badnera to Surat?

A. 8 trains run daily between Badnera to Surat.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Badnera to Surat by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Badnera to Surat is 554 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Badnera?

A. In Badnera there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. In Surat there are 7 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Badnera to Surat?

A. To travel from Badnera to Surat, 8 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Badnera to Surat, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Badnera to Surat.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Badnera to Surat route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Badnera to Surat route is 12834 HWH ADI SUF EXP. It departs from Badnera at 22:00:00 and reaches Surat at 07:55:00. The train covers a distance of 554 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Badnera to Surat?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Badnera to Surat one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Badnera to Surat?

A. When travelling from Badnera to Surat check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Badnera to Surat through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Badnera to Surat by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Badnera Jn Railway Station

City : Badnera
Code : BD
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget