Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01001 Ltt Ballia Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01001 Ltt Ballia Spl train live running status. 01001 Ltt Ballia Spl train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Ballia (BUI) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 01001 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 01001 Ltt Ballia Spl from Lokmanyatilak T is 14:15. The arrival time to Ballia is 01:45. The total distance covered by Ltt Ballia Spl is 1792 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Ballia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Ballia Spl - 01001.
Monday
19-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 14:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Nashik Road
166 km
17:28
17:28
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Harda
655 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati
816 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
961 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
1024 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Tikamgarh
1075 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
1111 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
1158 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Khajuraho
1189 km
12:10
12:10
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
30min
Mahoba Jn
1253 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
1306 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
1375 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
1406 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1506 km
18:50
18:50
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
25min
Gyanpur Road
1570 km
20:05
20:05
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
3min
Varanasi Jn
1630 km
21:45
21:45
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
10min
Aunrihar Jn
1665 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
1723 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Rasra
1759 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
1792 km
01:45
01:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01001 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Ballia Spl 01001 train running or not?

A. Ltt Ballia Spl 01001 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at 14:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Ballia Spl 01001 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Ballia Spl 01001 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Ballia Spl 01001 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Ballia Spl 01001 train is Ballia(BUI). The train reaches Ballia at 01:45