more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02261Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Overall delay: 38min
Reached Harischandrpur at 16:28
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
10:33
10:31
10:35
10:33
2min
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
150 km
11:22
11:23
11:26
11:25
1min
-
4min
Rampur Hat
211 km
12:19
12:29
12:32
12:31
1min
-
13min
Pakur
263 km
13:15
13:12
13:23
13:13
10min
-
8min
Malda Town
335 km
14:59
15:00
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
11min
Harischandrpur
390 km
16:28
15:51
16:31
15:53
37min
-
1409min
Kishanganj
482 km
18:03
17:25
18:05
17:27
38min
-
1min
New Jalpaiguri
570 km
19:33
18:55
19:43
19:05
38min
2
10min
Jalpaiguri
604 km
20:22
19:44
20:24
19:46
38min
1
2min
Haldibari
626 km
20:58
20:20
Destination
38min
1
Destination