Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02973Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Nagpur at 11:03
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
13:49
13:45
4min
-
Source
Bhachau Bg
37 km
14:20
14:17
14:22
14:19
3min
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
17:09
17:15
17:29
17:17
12min
-
20min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
18:39
18:45
19:03
19:00
3min
-
24min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
19:51
19:44
19:53
19:46
7min
-
2min
Anand Jn
364 km
20:10
20:02
20:11
20:04
7min
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
20:44
20:42
20:49
20:47
2min
-
5min
Surat
530 km
22:35
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
20min
Nandurbar
690 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Amalner
786 km
03:08
03:05
03:10
03:07
3min
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
840 km
04:03
04:07
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
7min
Bhusaval Jn
865 km
04:31
04:35
04:42
04:40
2min
-
11min
Malkapur
915 km
05:25
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
1004 km
06:48
06:50
06:57
06:55
2min
-
9min
Badnera Jn
1083 km
07:57
08:02
08:08
08:05
3min
-
11min
Wardha Jn
1178 km
09:28
09:13
09:37
09:15
22min
-
9min
Nagpur
1257 km
10:53
10:50
11:03
10:55
8min
-
10min
Gondia Jn
1387 km
15:25
12:56
15:27
12:58
2hr 29min
4
1min
Durg
1522 km
17:34
15:05
17:39
15:10
2hr 29min
3
5min
Raipur Jn
1559 km
18:19
15:50
18:29
16:00
2hr 29min
5
10min
Kantabanji
1729 km
21:19
18:50
21:29
19:00
2hr 29min
2
10min
Titlagarh
1762 km
22:04
19:35
22:14
19:45
2hr 29min
1
10min
Kesinga
1775 km
22:29
20:00
22:31
20:02
2hr 29min
-
2min
Muniguda
1848 km
23:39
21:10
23:41
21:12
2hr 29min
-
2min
Rayagada
1903 km
01:14
22:45
01:19
22:50
2hr 29min
-
5min
Parvatipuram
1950 km
01:57
23:28
01:59
23:30
2hr 29min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2028 km
03:12
00:43
03:37
01:08
2hr 29min
-
25min
Srikakulam Road
2097 km
04:30
02:01
04:32
02:03
2hr 29min
-
2min
Palasa
2170 km
05:54
03:25
05:56
03:27
2hr 29min
-
2min
Sompeta
2202 km
06:20
03:51
06:22
03:53
2hr 29min
-
2min
Brahmapur
2245 km
06:46
04:17
06:51
04:22
2hr 29min
-
5min
Chatrapur
2266 km
07:06
04:37
07:08
04:39
2hr 29min
-
2min
Balugaon
2321 km
07:53
05:24
07:55
05:26
2hr 29min
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
2392 km
08:54
06:25
09:14
06:45
2hr 29min
-
20min
Puri
2436 km
10:34
08:05
Destination
2hr 29min
-
Destination