Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03317 Dhn Smi Holi Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03317 Dhn Smi Holi Spl train live running status. 03317 Dhn Smi Holi Spl train runs from Dhanbad Jn (DHN) to Sitamarhi (SMI) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 03317 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 03317 Dhn Smi Holi Spl from Dhanbad Jn is 18:20. The arrival time to Sitamarhi is 06:30. The total distance covered by Dhn Smi Holi Spl is 445 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dhanbad Jn to Sitamarhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dhn Smi Holi Spl - 03317.
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Yet to start from Dhanbad Jn at 18:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Barakar
42 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
66 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
123 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
152 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
196 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
250 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
289 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Bachwara Jn
305 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Dalsingh Sarai
316 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
340 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
373 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
377 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Kamtaul
400 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Janakpur Road
420 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
445 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Dhn Smi Holi Spl 03317 train running or not?

A. Dhn Smi Holi Spl 03317 train starts from Dhanbad Jn at 18:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dhn Smi Holi Spl 03317 train now?

A. Check the location of Dhn Smi Holi Spl 03317 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dhn Smi Holi Spl 03317 train?

A. The last stop for Dhn Smi Holi Spl 03317 train is Sitamarhi(SMI). The train reaches Sitamarhi at 06:30