more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03409Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Arrived 28min early
Reached Kiul Jn at 12:22
Refresh
Updated 9hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
5
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
06:15
06:12
06:17
06:14
3min
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
06:53
06:50
06:55
06:52
3min
2
2min
Tinpahar Jn
69 km
07:15
07:09
07:18
07:10
8min
-
3min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
07:59
07:49
08:05
07:51
14min
2
6min
Mirza Cheuki
122 km
08:19
08:08
08:20
08:09
11min
-
1min
Pirpainti
131 km
08:29
08:19
08:30
08:20
10min
-
1min
Shivanarayanpur
140 km
08:39
08:31
08:40
08:32
8min
-
1min
Kahalgaon
151 km
08:53
08:47
08:55
08:48
7min
-
2min
Ekchari
155 km
09:03
08:56
09:04
08:57
7min
-
1min
Ghoga
161 km
09:13
09:05
09:14
09:06
8min
-
1min
Sabaur
174 km
09:27
09:23
09:28
09:24
4min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
181 km
09:36
09:45
09:51
09:50
1min
-
15min
Akbarnagar
195 km
10:04
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
3min
Sultanganj
205 km
10:17
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
3min
Bariarpur
223 km
10:46
10:42
10:47
10:43
4min
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
234 km
11:11
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
4min
Dharhara
246 km
11:33
11:27
11:34
11:29
5min
-
1min
Abhaipur
256 km
11:46
11:41
11:47
11:43
4min
-
1min
Kajra
263 km
11:54
11:52
11:55
11:54
1min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
279 km
12:22
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination