Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03409Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Arrived 26min early
Reached Kiul Jn at 12:24
Refresh
Updated 4hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
05:43
05:40
3min
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
06:23
06:12
06:25
06:14
11min
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
07:00
06:50
07:02
06:52
10min
-
2min
Tinpahar Jn
69 km
07:17
07:09
07:18
07:10
8min
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
07:58
07:49
08:02
07:51
11min
-
4min
Mirza Cheuki
122 km
08:22
08:08
08:25
08:09
16min
-
3min
Pirpainti
131 km
08:36
08:19
08:38
08:20
18min
-
2min
Shivanarayanpur
140 km
08:50
08:31
08:52
08:32
20min
-
2min
Kahalgaon
151 km
09:13
08:47
09:15
08:48
27min
-
2min
Ekchari
155 km
09:26
08:56
09:27
08:57
30min
-
1min
Ghoga
161 km
09:36
09:05
09:37
09:06
31min
-
1min
Sabaur
174 km
09:51
09:23
09:52
09:24
28min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
181 km
09:59
09:45
10:05
09:50
15min
-
6min
Akbarnagar
195 km
10:33
10:06
10:34
10:07
27min
-
1min
Sultanganj
205 km
10:43
10:19
10:45
10:20
25min
-
2min
Bariarpur
223 km
11:02
10:42
11:03
10:43
20min
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
234 km
11:18
11:10
11:24
11:15
9min
-
6min
Dharhara
246 km
11:39
11:27
11:40
11:29
11min
-
1min
Abhaipur
256 km
11:55
11:41
11:56
11:43
13min
-
1min
Kajra
263 km
12:06
11:52
12:07
11:54
13min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
279 km
12:24
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination