more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04078Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Old Delhi at 17:04
Refresh
Updated 5hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Dina Nagar
24 km
07:32
07:25
07:34
07:27
7min
-
2min
Gurdaspur
35 km
07:46
07:37
07:48
07:39
9min
-
2min
Dhariwal
49 km
08:01
07:52
08:02
07:54
8min
-
1min
Batala Jn
68 km
08:19
08:11
08:21
08:13
8min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
106 km
09:02
09:00
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
23min
Beas
149 km
10:02
09:53
10:04
09:55
9min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
185 km
10:31
10:30
10:38
10:35
3min
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
242 km
11:30
11:38
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
18min
Sirhind Jn
302 km
12:30
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
355 km
13:23
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
27min
Kurukshetra Jn
397 km
14:23
14:20
14:25
14:22
3min
-
2min
Karnal
431 km
14:50
14:45
14:53
14:47
6min
-
3min
Panipat Jn
465 km
15:19
15:11
15:23
15:13
10min
-
4min
Sonipat
510 km
16:02
15:44
16:04
15:46
18min
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
551 km
16:45
16:15
16:47
16:17
30min
-
2min
Old Delhi
553 km
17:04
16:55
Destination
9min
-
Destination