Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14220Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 38min
Reached Bhadohi at 19:37
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Jais
106 km
15:00
15:13
15:17
15:14
3min
-
17min
Gauriganj
124 km
15:36
15:28
15:41
15:30
11min
-
5min
Amethi
138 km
15:58
15:43
16:10
15:45
25min
-
12min
Antu
152 km
15:59
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
173 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
2
1min
Badshahpur
209 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
226 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
1min
Bhadohi
256 km
19:37
18:07
19:46
18:08
1hr 30min
-
1min
Sewapuri
278 km
20:35
18:57
20:37
18:59
1hr 38min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
301 km
22:03
20:25
Destination
1hr 38min
-
Destination