Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04245 Prayag - Lucknow Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04245 Prayag - Lucknow Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04245 Prayag - Lucknow Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) train runs from Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) to Jaunpur Jn (JNU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04245 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 04245 Prayag - Lucknow Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) from Prayagrajsangam is 18:45. The arrival time to Jaunpur Jn is 23:00. The total distance covered by Prayag - Lucknow Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) is 110 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagrajsangam to Jaunpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Prayag - Lucknow Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) - 04245.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 12hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Tharwai
15 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Chandi
21 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Phulpur
33 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Ugrasenpur
41 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Barya Ram
47 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
56 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Jarauna
65 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Barsathi
73 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Bhanaur
78 km
21:21
21:21
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
1min
Warigaon Newada
82 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Mariahu
86 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Shudnipur
91 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Salkhapur
96 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Kajgaon Terhwan
101 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
104 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
110 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04245 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Prayag - Lucknow Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 04245 train running or not?

A. Prayag - Lucknow Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 04245 train starts from Prayagrajsangam at 18:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Prayag - Lucknow Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 04245 train now?

A. Check the location of Prayag - Lucknow Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 04245 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Prayag - Lucknow Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 04245 train?

A. The last stop for Prayag - Lucknow Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 04245 train is Jaunpur Jn(JNU). The train reaches Jaunpur Jn at 23:00