Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04430 Anand Vihar T - Lucknow Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04430 Anand Vihar T - Lucknow Special train live running status. 04430 Anand Vihar T - Lucknow Special train runs from Saharanpur (SRE) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04430 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 04430 Anand Vihar T - Lucknow Special from Saharanpur is 07:08. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 12:43. The total distance covered by Anand Vihar T - Lucknow Special is 164 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Saharanpur to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anand Vihar T - Lucknow Special - 04430.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Old Delhi at 12:43
Refresh
Updated 2hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
07:08
07:00
8min
2
Source
Tapri
6 km
07:32
07:12
07:13
On Time
1
-
Manani
17 km
07:37
07:23
07:37
07:24
13min
1
-
Bhankala Halt
22 km
07:42
07:32
07:45
07:33
12min
1
3min
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
07:50
07:38
07:58
07:39
19min
1
8min
Sona Arjunpur
32 km
08:03
07:46
08:04
07:47
17min
1
1min
Nanauta
39 km
08:10
07:54
08:12
07:55
17min
1
2min
Thana Bhawan
48 km
08:24
08:06
08:24
08:07
17min
1
-
Thana Bhawan Tn
51 km
08:27
08:12
08:13
On Time
1
-
Harishpur
55 km
08:34
08:18
08:34
08:19
15min
1
-
Hind
59 km
08:40
08:26
08:27
On Time
1
-
Silawar
63 km
08:47
08:33
08:49
08:34
15min
1
2min
Shamli
70 km
08:56
08:45
09:06
08:50
16min
1
10min
Gujran Balwa
75 km
09:09
08:57
09:09
08:58
11min
1
-
Khandrawali
77 km
09:14
09:03
09:16
09:04
12min
1
2min
Kandhla
84 km
09:20
09:11
09:24
09:12
12min
1
4min
Ailam
90 km
09:29
09:20
09:32
09:21
11min
1
3min
Asra Halt
92 km
09:34
09:25
09:35
09:26
9min
1
1min
Bhudpur
96 km
09:40
09:31
09:40
09:32
8min
1
-
Qasimpur Kheri
100 km
09:44
09:37
09:47
09:39
8min
1
3min
Baoli
104 km
09:55
09:54
09:56
09:55
On Time
1
1min
Baraut
109 km
10:02
10:01
10:34
10:02
32min
2
32min
Barka
112 km
10:37
10:07
10:40
10:08
32min
1
3min
Alawalpur I Pur
115 km
10:43
10:12
10:46
10:13
33min
1
3min
Sujra
119 km
10:50
10:18
10:52
10:19
33min
1
2min
Bagpat Road
125 km
11:03
10:27
11:04
10:28
36min
1
1min
Ahera Halt
128 km
11:08
10:34
11:10
10:35
35min
1
2min
Sanhera Halt
131 km
11:14
10:40
11:16
10:41
35min
1
2min
Khekra
135 km
11:20
11:04
11:25
11:05
20min
2
5min
Fakharpur Halt
138 km
11:32
11:23
11:32
11:24
8min
1
-
Gotra Halt
141 km
11:36
11:29
11:38
11:30
8min
1
2min
Nursratabad Kharkhar
146 km
11:43
11:35
11:44
11:36
8min
1
1min
Noli
149 km
11:48
11:41
11:51
11:42
9min
1
3min
Behta Hazipur Halt
152 km
11:55
11:47
11:57
11:48
9min
1
2min
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
154 km
11:58
11:52
12:01
11:53
8min
1
3min
Delhi Shahdara
158 km
12:08
12:06
12:16
12:08
8min
2
8min
Old Delhi
164 km
12:43
12:35
Destination
8min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04430 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anand Vihar T - Lucknow Special 04430 train running or not?

A. Anand Vihar T - Lucknow Special 04430 train starts from Saharanpur at 07:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anand Vihar T - Lucknow Special 04430 train now?

A. Check the location of Anand Vihar T - Lucknow Special 04430 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anand Vihar T - Lucknow Special 04430 train?

A. The last stop for Anand Vihar T - Lucknow Special 04430 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 12:43