Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04542Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
2
Source
Beas
42 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
1
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
06:13
06:13
06:17
06:17
On Time
2
4min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
5min
Sahibzada Asngr
236 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
247 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination