Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04911 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04911 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special train live running status. 04911 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special train runs from Palwal (PWL) to Ghaziabad (GZB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04911 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 04911 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special from Palwal is 23:05. The arrival time to Ghaziabad is 01:40. The total distance covered by Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special is 81 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palwal to Ghaziabad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special - 04911.
Friday
14-06-2024
Yesterday
15-06-2024
Today
16-06-2024
Tomorrow
17-06-2024
Yet to start from Palwal at 23:05
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palwal
-
Source
23:05
23:05
On Time
7
Source
Asaoti
11 km
23:13
23:12
23:13
23:13
1min
1
-
Ballabgarh
21 km
23:22
23:21
23:22
23:22
1min
3
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
25 km
23:27
23:26
23:27
23:27
1min
3
-
Faridabad
29 km
23:32
23:31
23:32
23:32
1min
2
-
Tuglakabad
39 km
23:43
23:42
23:43
23:43
1min
2
-
Okhla
46 km
23:50
23:49
23:50
23:50
1min
-
-
H Nizamuddin
50 km
23:57
23:57
23:58
23:58
On Time
3
1min
Tilak Bridge
54 km
00:04
00:03
00:04
00:04
1min
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
56 km
00:08
00:07
00:08
00:08
1min
-
-
New Delhi
57 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
5
5min
Sadar Bazar
59 km
00:37
00:36
00:37
00:37
1min
-
-
Old Delhi
60 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
11
2min
Delhi Shahdara
67 km
01:05
01:04
01:05
01:05
1min
4
-
Viveka Vihar
69 km
01:09
01:08
01:09
01:09
1min
-
-
Sahibabad
74 km
01:15
01:14
01:15
01:15
1min
-
-
Ghaziabad
81 km
01:40
01:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04911 train running or not?

A. Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04911 train starts from Palwal at 23:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04911 train now?

A. Check the location of Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04911 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04911 train?

A. The last stop for Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04911 train is Ghaziabad(GZB). The train reaches Ghaziabad at 01:40