Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04945 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04945 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special train live running status. 04945 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Ghaziabad (GZB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04945 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 04945 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special from H Nizamuddin is 15:45. The arrival time to Ghaziabad is 17:30. The total distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special is 30 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Ghaziabad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special - 04945.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
3
Source
Tilak Bridge
4 km
15:51
15:50
15:51
15:51
1min
1
-
Shivaji Bridge
6 km
15:55
15:54
15:55
15:55
1min
2
-
New Delhi
7 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
10
2min
Sadar Bazar
9 km
16:12
16:11
16:12
16:12
1min
1
-
Old Delhi
10 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
6
2min
Delhi Shahdara
17 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
3
1min
Viveka Vihar
19 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
2
1min
Sahibabad
24 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
2
1min
Ghaziabad
30 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04945 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04945 train running or not?

A. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04945 train starts from H Nizamuddin at 15:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04945 train now?

A. Check the location of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04945 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04945 train?

A. The last stop for Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ghaziabad Emu Express Special 04945 train is Ghaziabad(GZB). The train reaches Ghaziabad at 17:30