more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05009Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Yesterday
29-07-2021
Today
30-07-2021
Tomorrow
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 5hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
8
Source
Maniram
10 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Peppeganj
22 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Campierganj
34 km
23:17
23:17
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
2min
Anand Nagar
41 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Uska Bazar
63 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Siddharth Nagar
72 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Shohratgarh
91 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Barhni
112 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Pachperwa
128 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Tulsipur
151 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Jharkhandi
178 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
221 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
310 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Gomati Nagar
330 km
06:02
06:02
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
5min
Badshahnagar
335 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Ne
346 km
07:00
07:00
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
25min
Aishbagh
348 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow City
351 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Sidhauli
400 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
435 km
09:37
09:37
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
5min
Hargaon
459 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Lakhimpur
481 km
10:35
10:35
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
5min
Gola Gokaranath
515 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Mailani
541 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination