Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05131 Gkp Brk Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05131 Gkp Brk Spl train live running status. 05131 Gkp Brk Spl train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Bahraich (BRK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05131 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 05131 Gkp Brk Spl from Gorakhpur Jn is 08:41. The arrival time to Bahraich is 17:12. The total distance covered by Gkp Brk Spl is 282 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Bahraich. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Brk Spl - 05131.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Overall delay: 4hr 7min
Reached Bahraich at 17:12
Refresh
Updated 2hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
08:41
05:45
2hr 56min
6
Source
NAKAHA JUNGLE
6 km
08:58
05:58
09:00
06:00
3hr
1
2min
MANIRAM
11 km
09:08
06:07
09:10
06:09
3hr 1min
1
2min
PEPPEGANJ
23 km
09:24
06:24
09:26
06:26
3hr
1
2min
Campierganj
34 km
09:38
06:38
09:40
06:40
3hr
1
2min
ANAND NAGAR
42 km
09:52
06:59
09:55
07:05
2hr 50min
3
3min
BRIDGMANGANJ
55 km
10:11
07:15
10:13
07:17
2hr 56min
1
2min
Uska Bazar
64 km
10:23
07:27
10:25
07:29
2hr 56min
3
2min
siddharth nagar
73 km
10:36
07:39
10:38
07:41
2hr 57min
1
2min
CHILHIA
85 km
10:52
07:53
10:54
07:55
2hr 59min
1
2min
Shohratgarh
92 km
11:02
08:03
11:04
08:05
2hr 59min
3
2min
PARSA
101 km
11:17
08:16
11:33
08:18
3hr 15min
3
16min
Barhni
113 km
11:45
08:38
11:54
08:40
3hr 14min
1
9min
PACHPERWA
129 km
12:09
08:53
12:11
08:55
3hr 16min
1
2min
Gainsari Jn
138 km
12:25
09:14
12:27
09:16
3hr 11min
1
2min
Tulsipur
151 km
12:42
09:28
12:44
09:30
3hr 14min
1
2min
KAUWAPUR
163 km
13:01
09:47
13:03
09:49
3hr 14min
1
2min
Gainjahwa
172 km
13:13
09:58
13:15
10:00
3hr 15min
1
2min
JHARKHANDI
179 km
13:21
10:07
13:22
10:09
3hr 13min
1
1min
Balrampur
182 km
13:29
10:19
13:33
10:21
3hr 12min
1
4min
Intiyathok
200 km
13:48
10:37
13:50
10:39
3hr 11min
1
2min
SUBHAGPUR
216 km
14:15
10:53
14:17
10:55
3hr 22min
1
2min
Gonda Jn
222 km
14:36
11:20
14:50
11:30
3hr 20min
5
14min
Ganga Dham
229 km
15:05
11:38
15:07
11:40
3hr 27min
1
2min
BANGAIN
238 km
15:20
11:49
16:19
11:51
4hr 28min
1
59min
BISHESHWARGANJ
247 km
16:29
12:01
16:31
12:03
4hr 28min
1
2min
Payagpur
256 km
16:40
12:12
16:44
12:14
4hr 30min
3
4min
CHILWARIYA
270 km
16:58
12:27
17:00
12:29
4hr 31min
1
2min
Bahraich
282 km
17:12
13:05
Destination
4hr 7min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Gkp Brk Spl 05131 train running or not?

A. Gkp Brk Spl 05131 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 08:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Brk Spl 05131 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Brk Spl 05131 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Brk Spl 05131 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Brk Spl 05131 train is Bahraich(BRK). The train reaches Bahraich at 17:12