Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05562 Spj Summer Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05562 Spj Summer Spl train live running status. 05562 Spj Summer Spl train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Samastipur Jn (SPJ) on Sat. 05562 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 05562 Spj Summer Spl from Anand Vihar TRM is . The arrival time to Samastipur Jn is . The total distance covered by Spj Summer Spl is 1097 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Samastipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Spj Summer Spl - 05562.
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at
Refresh
Updated 162hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
20:30
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
13 km
21:50
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
154 km
00:05
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Sitapur
407 km
04:20
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
565 km
07:10
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Basti
655 km
08:15
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
719 km
09:20
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Narkatiaganj Jn
869 km
13:30
13:40
On Time
-
10min
Raxaul Jn
910 km
14:30
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Bairagnia
963 km
16:00
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
992 km
17:00
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1060 km
18:15
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1097 km
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05562 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Spj Summer Spl 05562 train running or not?

A. Spj Summer Spl 05562 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Spj Summer Spl 05562 train now?

A. Check the location of Spj Summer Spl 05562 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Spj Summer Spl 05562 train?

A. The last stop for Spj Summer Spl 05562 train is Samastipur Jn(SPJ). The train reaches Samastipur Jn at