Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05911 Dbrg Jat Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05911 Dbrg Jat Special train live running status. 05911 Dbrg Jat Special train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Sun. 05911 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 05911 Dbrg Jat Special from DIBRUGARH is . The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is . The total distance covered by Dbrg Jat Special is 2723 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbrg Jat Special - 05911.
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at
Refresh
Updated 128hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Dhemaji
60 km
19:43
19:45
On Time
-
2min
North Lakhimpur
129 km
21:03
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Harmuti
159 km
22:05
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Viswanath Chrli
251 km
23:23
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Rangapara North
302 km
00:30
00:45
On Time
-
15min
New Misamari
312 km
01:03
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Udalguri
363 km
01:50
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
425 km
02:55
03:00
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
534 km
05:30
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
561 km
06:03
06:05
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
659 km
07:00
07:05
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
784 km
09:05
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
872 km
11:08
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
929 km
12:08
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
968 km
12:45
12:55
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
1027 km
13:58
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1094 km
14:58
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1149 km
16:10
16:20
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1237 km
17:45
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1296 km
19:50
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
1357 km
20:45
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1476 km
23:10
23:25
On Time
-
15min
Gonda Jn
1628 km
01:23
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
1717 km
03:03
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1746 km
03:50
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Hardoi
1847 km
05:36
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1980 km
07:18
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
2071 km
08:38
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
2229 km
11:08
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
2264 km
12:55
13:00
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
2345 km
14:10
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
2458 km
16:05
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
2511 km
17:10
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Pathankot Cantt
2623 km
18:45
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
2723 km
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05911 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dbrg Jat Special 05911 train running or not?

A. Dbrg Jat Special 05911 train starts from DIBRUGARH at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbrg Jat Special 05911 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbrg Jat Special 05911 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbrg Jat Special 05911 train?

A. The last stop for Dbrg Jat Special 05911 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at