Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16159Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Mambalam
6 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
24 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
8
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Junction
158 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
6
5min
Vriddhachalam Junction
213 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
2
2min
Ariyalur
266 km
03:15
03:15
03:16
03:16
On Time
2
1min
Srirangam
324 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
2min
Tiruchirappalli Junction
336 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
2
10min
Tiruchirappalli Fort
340 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
2
2min
Kuzhithalai
373 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
2min
Karur Junction
412 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
2min
Pugazhur
427 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Kodumudi
439 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
1min
Erode Junction
477 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
5min
Tiruppur Uthukuzhi
514 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
528 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
2
2min
Pilamedu
569 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore North Junction
575 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
2
1min
Coimbatore Main Junction
578 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
3min
Podanur Junction
584 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Junction
634 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
3
5min
Ottappalam
665 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Shoranur Junction
678 km
14:00
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
5
5min
Pattambi
689 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
1min
Kuttippuram
708 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
1min
Tirur
723 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
2min
Tanur
731 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
1min
Parappangadi
739 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
2
1min
Kadalundi
749 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
1min
Ferok
754 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
1min
Kozhikode Main
764 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
4
5min
Koyilandy
789 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
1min
Vadakara
810 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
2
1min
MAHE
823 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
1
1min
Thalassery
833 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
2min
Kannur Main
853 km
18:27
18:27
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
3min
Kannapuram
868 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
Payangadi
875 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
1
1min
Payyanur
887 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
Cheruvathur
902 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
1min
Nileshwar
907 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
1min
Kanhangad
916 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
2min
Kottikkulam
930 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
2
1min
Kasargod
939 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
2
2min
Kumbala
952 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
1min
Manjeshwar
968 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Mangalore Central
985 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination