Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06231Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
5
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
1
1min
Aduturai
19 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
1
1min
Kumbakonam
31 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
2min
Thanjavur
70 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
2min
Budalur
87 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Tiruverumbur
110 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
120 km
20:25
20:25
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
10min
Tirchrpali Fort
124 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Kulitalai
157 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Karur
196 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
261 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Salem Jn
321 km
00:32
00:32
00:35
00:33
On Time
-
3min
Dharmapuri
387 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
479 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
514 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru East
532 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
534 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
539 km
05:40
05:40
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
20min
Kengeri
551 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
632 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
676 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination