Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06415 Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06415 Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06415 Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Mayiladuturai J (MV) to Thanjavur (TJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06415 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 06415 Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) from Mayiladuturai J is 07:00. The arrival time to Thanjavur is . The total distance covered by Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) is 70 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mayiladuturai J to Thanjavur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) - 06415.
Sunday
16-06-2024
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Today
18-06-2024
Tomorrow
19-06-2024
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed pandaravadai at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 7hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
5
Source
Kuttalam
8 km
07:16
07:12
07:17
07:13
4min
1
1min
NARASINGAMPET
15 km
07:24
07:20
07:25
07:21
4min
1
1min
Aduturai
19 km
07:32
07:28
07:32
07:29
3min
1
-
Tiruvidalmarudr
23 km
07:38
07:34
07:39
07:35
4min
1
1min
TIRUNAGESVARAM
26 km
07:43
07:39
07:44
07:40
4min
1
1min
Kumbakonam
31 km
07:48
07:43
07:50
07:45
5min
1
2min
DARASURAM
35 km
07:52
07:49
07:53
07:50
3min
1
1min
Swamimalai
38 km
07:56
07:53
07:57
07:54
3min
1
1min
Sundaraprmlkoil
40 km
08:03
07:59
08:04
08:00
4min
1
1min
Papanasam
45 km
08:09
08:06
08:10
08:07
3min
1
1min
pandaravadai
48 km
08:14
08:10
08:15
08:11
4min
1
1min
AYYAMPET
53 km
08:16
08:17
4min
1
1min
PASUPATIKOVIL
55 km
08:19
08:20
4min
1
1min
TITTE
60 km
08:25
08:26
5min
1
1min
Thanjavur
70 km
08:55
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06415 train running or not?

A. Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06415 train starts from Mayiladuturai J at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06415 train now?

A. Check the location of Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06415 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06415 train?

A. The last stop for Mayiladuturai - Thanjavur Express Special (unreserved) 06415 train is Thanjavur(TJ). The train reaches Thanjavur at