Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06657 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06657 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06657 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to SENGOTTAI (SCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06657 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 06657 Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) from Tirunelveli is 18:15. The arrival time to SENGOTTAI is 20:35. The total distance covered by Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) is 80 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to SENGOTTAI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) - 06657.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 18:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Tirunelveli Twn
2 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Pettai
6 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Charanmahadevi
19 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkurichi
21 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Viravanallur
24 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Kallidaikurichi
30 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Ambasamudram
34 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Kizha Ambur
41 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Azhwarkurichi
45 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Ravanasamudram
48 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Kila Kadaiyam
49 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Mettur
57 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Pavurchatram
61 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Kizha Puliyur
69 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Tenkasi Jn
72 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Sengottai
80 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06657 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06657 train running or not?

A. Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06657 train starts from Tirunelveli at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06657 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06657 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06657 train?

A. The last stop for Tirunelveli - Sengottai Express Special (unreserved) 06657 train is SENGOTTAI(SCT). The train reaches SENGOTTAI at 20:35