Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06668 Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06668 Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 06668 Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to Tuticorin (TN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06668 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 06668 Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special (unreserved) from Tirunelveli is 07:35. The arrival time to Tuticorin is 09:14. The total distance covered by Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special (unreserved) is 60 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to Tuticorin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special (unreserved) - 06668.
Sunday
23-06-2024
Yesterday
24-06-2024
Today
25-06-2024
Tomorrow
26-06-2024
Arrived 6min early
Reached Tuticorin at 09:14
Refresh
Updated 10hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
4
Source
Talaiyuthu
6 km
07:46
07:39
07:47
07:40
7min
2
1min
GANGAIKONDAN
14 km
07:53
07:49
07:54
07:50
4min
-
1min
Naraikkinar
22 km
08:03
07:59
08:04
08:00
4min
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
29 km
08:11
08:15
08:29
08:20
9min
1
18min
Kailasapuram
41 km
08:38
08:29
08:39
08:30
9min
1
1min
TATTAPPARAI
45 km
08:54
08:37
08:55
08:38
17min
1
1min
Milavittan
52 km
09:01
08:45
09:02
08:46
16min
-
1min
Tuti Melur
59 km
09:11
08:54
09:12
08:55
17min
-
1min
Tuticorin
60 km
09:14
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special (unreserved) 06668 train running or not?

A. Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special (unreserved) 06668 train starts from Tirunelveli at 07:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special (unreserved) 06668 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special (unreserved) 06668 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special (unreserved) 06668 train?

A. The last stop for Tirunelveli - Tuticorin Express Special (unreserved) 06668 train is Tuticorin(TN). The train reaches Tuticorin at 09:14