Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06727 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06727 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati Memu Express Special train live running status. 06727 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati Memu Express Special train runs from Chennai Central Suburban (MASS) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06727 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 06727 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati Memu Express Special from Chennai Central Suburban is 09:50. The arrival time to Tirupati is . The total distance covered by Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati Memu Express Special is 146 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Central Suburban to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati Memu Express Special - 06727.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Puttur at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 4hr 23min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Tiruchanur(TCNR) to Tirupati(TPTY) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Central Suburban
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
16
Source
Basin Bridge Jn
2 km
10:00
09:54
10:01
09:55
6min
3
1min
Perambur
5 km
10:05
09:59
10:06
10:00
6min
2
1min
Villivakkam
9 km
10:10
10:04
10:11
10:05
6min
3
1min
Ambattur
15 km
10:15
10:09
10:16
10:10
6min
3
1min
Tiruninravur
29 km
10:27
10:21
10:28
10:22
6min
4
1min
Tiruvallur
41 km
10:39
10:31
10:40
10:33
7min
2
1min
KADAMBATTUR
47 km
10:49
10:39
10:50
10:40
10min
3
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
58 km
11:01
10:49
11:02
10:50
12min
1
1min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
11:15
11:10
11:21
11:15
6min
3
6min
Tiruttani
83 km
11:36
11:30
11:37
11:32
5min
1
1min
Ekambarakuppam
99 km
11:58
11:53
12:00
11:55
5min
2
2min
Puttur
113 km
12:09
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
12:55
13:00
3min
4
5min
Tiruchanur
139 km
13:13
Destination
12min
-
Destination
Tirupati
146 km
13:45
-
Cancelled
5
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06727 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati Memu Express Special 06727 train running or not?

A. Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati Memu Express Special 06727 train starts from Chennai Central Suburban at 09:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati Memu Express Special 06727 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati Memu Express Special 06727 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati Memu Express Special 06727 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tirupati Memu Express Special 06727 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at