Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06839 Velankanni - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06839 Velankanni - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special train live running status. 06839 Velankanni - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special train runs from VELLANKANNI (VLNK) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06839 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 06839 Velankanni - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special from VELLANKANNI is 07:00. The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is 11:20. The total distance covered by Velankanni - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from VELLANKANNI to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Velankanni - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special - 06839.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from VELLANKANNI at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
VELLANKANNI
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
Source
NAGAPPATTINAM
10 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
1
5min
ANDANAPPETTAI
12 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
1
1min
SIKKAL
15 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
1
1min
KIZHVELUR
21 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
1
1min
KUTHUR
24 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
1
1min
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
28 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
1
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
33 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
2min
KULIKARAI
38 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
1
1min
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
43 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
1
1min
KORADACHERI
49 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
1
1min
Nidamangalam
57 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
1
1min
KOYILVENNI
62 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
1
1min
AMMAPET
67 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
1
1min
SALIYAMANGALAM
72 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
1
1min
KUDIKADU
76 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
1
1min
Thanjavur
87 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
3
2min
ALAKKUDI
97 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
1
1min
Budalur
104 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
1min
AIYANAPURAM
109 km
09:55
09:55
09:56
09:56
On Time
1
1min
SOLGAMPATTI
116 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
1
1min
TONDAMANPATTI
122 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
1
1min
Tiruverumbur
127 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
1min
MANJATTIDAL
132 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
1
1min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
134 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
1
1min
Tiruchchirapali
137 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06839 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Velankanni - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06839 train running or not?

A. Velankanni - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06839 train starts from VELLANKANNI at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Velankanni - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06839 train now?

A. Check the location of Velankanni - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06839 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Velankanni - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06839 train?

A. The last stop for Velankanni - Tiruchchirappalli Demu Express Special 06839 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at 11:20