Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06928 Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsar Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06928 Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsar Demu Express Special train live running status. 06928 Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsar Demu Express Special train runs from DERABABA NANAK (DBNK) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06928 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 06928 Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsar Demu Express Special from DERABABA NANAK is 19:20. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 21:10. The total distance covered by Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsar Demu Express Special is 53 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DERABABA NANAK to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsar Demu Express Special - 06928.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Yet to start from Derababa Nanak at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Derababa Nanak
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Ratar Chattar
4 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Ramdas
11 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Hardorawal
17 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Fetehgarh Churn
23 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Majitha
35 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Verka Jn
45 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
53 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06928 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsar Demu Express Special 06928 train running or not?

A. Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsar Demu Express Special 06928 train starts from DERABABA NANAK at 19:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsar Demu Express Special 06928 train now?

A. Check the location of Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsar Demu Express Special 06928 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsar Demu Express Special 06928 train?

A. The last stop for Dera Baba Nanak - Amritsar Demu Express Special 06928 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 21:10