Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07402 Tirupati - Dharmavaram Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07402 Tirupati - Dharmavaram Special train live running status. 07402 Tirupati - Dharmavaram Special train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07402 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 07402 Tirupati - Dharmavaram Special from Visakhapatnam is 17:35. The arrival time to Tirupati is 08:00. The total distance covered by Tirupati - Dharmavaram Special is 736 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirupati - Dharmavaram Special - 07402.
Friday
08-12-2023
Yesterday
09-12-2023
Today
10-12-2023
Tomorrow
11-12-2023
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 17:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
18 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
34 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
114 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
201 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
291 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
15min
Tenali Jn
382 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
423 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
439 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
489 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
605 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
643 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
726 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
736 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07402 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tirupati - Dharmavaram Special 07402 train running or not?

A. Tirupati - Dharmavaram Special 07402 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 17:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirupati - Dharmavaram Special 07402 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirupati - Dharmavaram Special 07402 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirupati - Dharmavaram Special 07402 train?

A. The last stop for Tirupati - Dharmavaram Special 07402 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 08:00